Caterpillar 全球数据隐私声明

生效日期:2018年5月25日

更新日期:2021 年 10 月 20 日

本隐私声明描述了 Caterpillar 如何收集、存储、使用和转移个人信息。本隐私声明反映了《我们的行动价值观》(《Caterpillar 全球行为准则》)中所表达的价值观和原则。

本隐私声明适用于附件 A(Caterpillar 数据控制者/法律实体名单)中确定的 Caterpillar 的子公司、附属公司以及受 Caterpillar Inc. 控制的其他实体(统称“Caterpillar”)。只有当 Caterpillar 为自己的目的而收集或处理个人信息时(即当 Caterpillar(自己或与其他实体一起)是控制者,从而确定处理任何个人信息的目的和方式时),本隐私声明才适用。当 Caterpillar 代表其他公司(如 Caterpillar 的经销商、供应商和客户)收集或处理个人信息时,本隐私声明并不适用。

担任您数据的“控制者”的适用 Caterpillar 实体指的是与您有关系的实体,例如您作为客户(如在您的采购订单或与 Caterpillar 达成的其他协议中提及的 Caterpillar 公司)、员工(如您试图或已经与之建立关系的 Caterpillar 公司)或供应商(如您试图或已经与之建立供应商关系的 Caterpillar 公司)。Caterpillar 鼓励您定期查看本隐私声明,随时留意其中的任何变更。

为方便起见,在几个部分中,本隐私声明是按照下面列出的数据主体类别进行组织的。请注意,在某些情况下,您可能不完全适合任何一个类别(例如,可能有多个适用的类别,或者您可能不是 Caterpillar 的客户,但客户部分是最适用的)。请查看所有适用于您与 Caterpillar 关系的内容。本隐私声明涵盖以下个体的个人信息:

·         Caterpillar 的求职者或员工(指员工、人员、工人),或目前或以前受雇为 Caterpillar 工作的其他人员,包括临时员工(统称为“员工”);

·         与 Caterpillar 的客户相关的人员,包括经销商、经销商的客户、分销商、分销商的客户、直销客户、销售代表及其他转售商(统称“客户”);以及

·         与 Caterpillar 的供应商有关的人员,如供应商的员工(临时工、员工、人员、承包商等)(统称为“供应商”)。

在本隐私声明中,“处理”一词指的是对个人信息执行的任何活动,包括收集、存储、修改、转移或使用信息。此外,本隐私声明不适用于 Caterpillar 可能收集或处理的其他信息(非个人信息)。有关 Caterpillar 可能收集或以其他方式处理的其他信息的更多信息,请参见 Caterpillar 的《数据治理声明》。

除本隐私声明外,一些 Caterpillar 系统、应用程序和流程可能包含它们自己的隐私通知,这些通知提供了关于收集哪些特定个人信息以及如何进行存储、使用和转移的更多详细信息。

某些司法管辖区可能禁止或限制收集、使用或分享特定类别的个人信息;因此,这份描述我们做法的隐私声明可能受到这些法律的限制,并且/或者会在附在本隐私声明并且适用于您的任何特定国家的附录中进一步阐明。当与本隐私声明冲突时,将以这些附录为准。

在本隐私声明中,个人信息是关于某一特定个人的或者识别或可以识别特定个人的任何信息。换言之,它是可能与您有关联的任何信息。某些司法管辖区可能禁止或限制收集特定类别的个人信息。在遵守本地法律和附上的任何附录的情况下,我们可能收集的个人信息的示例包括但不限于:

·         联系信息(如姓名、地址、电话号码、紧急联系人信息);

·         社会保险号码或其他国民/纳税人识别号码;

·         识别和验证信息(如照片、驾驶执照、护照、其他身份证明);

·         信息安全数据(如使用 Caterpillar 的信息技术或通信设备创建、存储或传输的通信);

·         完成事项的信息,例如但不限于通信、合同、采购订单、付款和应收账款;以及

·         遵守适用法律所需的其他信息,包括有效搜查令、传票或法院命令。

不同类别的人员可能会面临额外的个人信息收集,包括但不限于:

客户

·         业务联系信息(如公司名称、地址、电话号码);

·         个体代表的联系信息:(如姓名、地址、电话号码、电子邮箱);

·         开票信息(如财务账户数据、发票、收据);

·         客户关系管理信息(如填写客户简况或促进营销自动化所需的信息);

·         维修信息(如维修需求和状态);

·         保修信息(如购买历史、延长保修);以及

·         顾客满意度信息。

Caterpillar 可能会收到可被另一方(如设备所有者)识别个人的设备信息,但在大多数情况下,Caterpillar 不会成为此类信息的控制者。

员工

·         背景信息(如出生日期、婚姻状况、被抚养人信息、种族和/或国籍);

·         居住信息(如工作许可状态);

·         财务账户信息;

·         推荐信息(如推荐信或介绍信,或前雇主或同事提供的报告);

·         背景调查信息(如信用和犯罪背景调查、药物和酒精测试);

·         健康信息(如处方记录、福利索赔以及发送的与索赔有关的福利说明);

·         生物识别信息(如指纹);

·         工会附属关系;

·         汽车信息(如驾驶历史、车辆登记、驾驶执照号码);

·         职业资格信息(如工作经验、教育);以及

·         与雇佣相关的信息(如工作经历、新员工表格、技能、教育和培训、绩效评估、目标、考勤、工作缺勤、休假权利和请求、薪酬历史、工伤和疾病报告、纪律问题和申诉)。

供应商

·         居住信息(如工作许可状态);

·         财务账户信息;

·         背景信息(如尽职调查)

·         职业资格信息(如工作经验、教育);

·         推荐信息(如推荐信或介绍信,或前雇主或同事提供的报告);以及

·         生物识别信息(如指纹)。

根据适用的本地法律,Caterpillar 收集的一些个人信息可能被认为是“敏感个人信息”(即受到额外保护的个人信息)。

此外,在某些情况下,例如您是公司的独资经营者,则您公司的相关信息可能会被视为个人信息。这可能包括业务信息(如办公地址)、财务账户信息(如银行账户信息、贸易参考、财务报表)、资产(如财产所有权)、信用评级、税务识别和多样性分类。

Caterpillar 可能会使用源自个人信息的匿名化(或去识别化)信息,但此类信息在其匿名的形式中无法识别特定个人。这种去识别化信息不被认为是本隐私声明中所指的个人信息,并且不涵盖在本隐私声明中。但是,如果此类信息的使用或格式化方式使此类信息能够识别特定个人,那么它将酌情被视为适当的个人信息。

Caterpillar 在各种不同情境中从不同类别的人员那里收集个人信息。

客户可能会(直接地或在某些情况中通过第三方)通过购买、营销或销售 Caterpillar 产品或服务的过程中涉及的业务关系提供个人信息。举例来说,这包括作为提议、合同、接收和使用服务或产品(包括维修和保修服务)以及可能访问 Caterpillar 系统或监测 Caterpillar 流程的一部分而提交的个人信息。在客户关系的整个持续期间,Caterpillar 有权在需要时要求提供其他形式的必要个人信息,以便实现下文所述目的。

员工可能会在申请和入职过程中、在雇佣期间以及在离职时允许的情况下直接提供个人信息。此外,Caterpillar 可能会从第三方收集上述信息,例如,当我们联系员工提供给 Caterpillar 的推荐人时,或者当我们依照我们的政策和适用法律获取与员工申请和入职过程有关的背景调查信息时。这些信息大部分都是作为一个雇佣条件而自愿向 Caterpillar 提供的,以促进 Caterpillar 对雇主与雇员关系的管理,而这对我们的集体成功来说至关重要。

供应商可能会通过购买、营销或销售 Caterpillar 产品或服务的过程中涉及的业务关系来提供个人信息。举例来说,这包括作为提议、合同、交付服务或产品以及可能访问 Caterpillar 系统或监测 Caterpillar 流程的一部分而提交的个人信息。在供应商关系的整个持续期间,Caterpillar 有权在需要时要求提供其他形式的必要个人信息,以便实现下文所述目的。

另外,对于前往Caterpillar 设施或地点的个人,我们可能会拍摄其照片或视频(例如,通过闭路电视摄像机或监控装置)。

Caterpillar 会在适用的数据保护法律允许的情况下处理您的个人信息,其中包括为了其正当利益、为了遵守 Caterpillar 的法律义务以及当您同意 Caterpillar 这样做时。

在某些情况下,可以通过适合当时环境的方式提供您对于收集您个人信息的同意,这意味着它可以通过口头、书面、电子方式提供,或者在本地法律允许的情况下,如果从当时的环境中能很明显看出目的,并且您自愿提供您的个人信息时,则您的同意可以是暗示的。根据本地法律,以及根据随附的国家特定附录中可能存在的清楚规定,可能在某些情况下,Caterpillar 必须得到您的明确同意。此类同意由您选择,并且完全自愿。在某些情况下,您可以撤回您对于 Caterpillar 收集和使用个人信息的同意,但要受制于合同和法律限制及合理的通知。


Caterpillar 会通过与最初收集信息的目的相一致的方式使用个人信息。这可能包括用于与收集的最初目的合理相关的目的。作为业务运营的一个必不可少的部分,Caterpillar 会收集、使用和披露个人信息。

补充附录中可能会提供描述关于我们如何使用这些个人信息的附加信息,此类附录介绍了不同司法管辖区中独特的法律义务和权利。

Caterpillar 还可能为了满足适用于 Caterpillar 的法律要求处理个人信息,例如向政府机构备案、遵守提供信息的法律命令、履行合同承诺以及与 Caterpillar 维护其权利和财产有关的要求。

个人信息通常对我们的管理和我们对客户、雇佣和供应商关系的管理来说至关重要。根据本地法律和附上的任何附录,Caterpillar 会为了不同的目的而从不同类别的人员那里收集个人信息。我们在下文描述了从客户、供应商和员工那里收集个人信息的不同目的。

收集客户个人信息的目的

Caterpillar 利用客户的个人信息开展业务运营(如满足客户订单)、通过个人拓展或团体沟通(如电子通讯)来营销新产品、评估内部绩效、管理客户关系(如出具发票和付款)、管理风险与合规以及支持各种管理职能。Caterpillar 可能从客户那里收集的一些个人信息和相关用途的示例包括:

个人信息示例

用途示例

个体代表联系方式(如姓名、地址、电话号码)。

与客户代表沟通以及管理关系。

开票信息(如财务账户数据、发票、收据)。

用于完成客户订单以及提交必要的账单信息。

识别和验证信息(如照片、驾驶执照、护照、其他身份证明)。

用于实现对 Caterpillar 设施或系统进行物理或远程访问。(如身份验证)

信息安全/技术数据(如使用 Caterpillar 系统获取的信息)。

为了便于使用适用的系统以及这些系统的安全性。

图像、视频(如监控录像)(针对前往 Caterpillar 设施或地点的个人)

提升安全性

收集员工个人信息的目的

Caterpillar 利用员工个人信息开展业务运营(如管理访问控制、安全系统和更新人员目录)、促进员工发展(如培训)、支持各种管理职能(如管理薪酬计划、福利和休假计划)以及管理我们的企业经营。

Caterpillar 可能从员工那里收集的一些个人信息和相关用途的示例包括:

个人信息示例

用途示例

员工和家庭成员的联系信息(如姓名、地址、电话号码、紧急联系人信息)。

与员工沟通,促进福利。

职业资格信息(如工作经验、教育)。

用于为 Caterpillar 内部的职位评估和选择人员。

与雇佣相关的信息(如工作经历、绩效评估、目标、考勤、工作缺勤)。

用于管理雇佣关系。

与雇佣有关的信息(如工伤)。

用于履行合规义务,管理安全。

识别和验证信息(如照片、驾驶执照、护照、其他身份证明)。

用于履行合规义务,并实现对 Caterpillar 设施或系统进行物理或远程访问。

生物识别信息(如指纹)。

用于识别或验证用户,以及用于访问控制目的。

汽车信息(如汽车牌照信息)。

为了便于进入 Caterpillar 设施(如停车场)。

信息安全/技术数据(如使用 Caterpillar 系统获取的信息)。

为了便于使用适用的系统以及这些系统的安全性。

图像、视频(如监控录像)

提升安全性

收集供应商个人信息的目的

Caterpillar 利用供应商个人信息开展业务运营(如管理访问控制和安全系统)、选择和批准新供应商、评估供应商绩效、管理供应商关系(如出具发票和付款)、管理风险与合规以及支持各种管理职能。

Caterpillar 可能从供应商那里收集的一些个人信息和相关用途的示例包括:

个人信息示例

用途示例

联系信息(如姓名、地址、电话号码、紧急联系人信息)。

列入 Caterpillar 公司内部、企业范围内的目录中,用于与供应商的代表沟通以及管理关系。

职业资格信息(如工作经验、教育)。

用于评估和选择供应商。

识别和验证信息(如照片、驾驶执照、护照、其他身份证明)。

用于实现对 Caterpillar 设施或系统进行物理或远程访问。

信息安全数据(如使用 Caterpillar 系统获取的信息)。

为了便于使用适用的系统以及这些系统的安全性。

图像、视频(如监控录像)(针对访客)

提升安全性

 

第 5 部分:Caterpillar 如何保护个人信息?

Caterpillar 利用包括信息技术安全和物理安全措施在内的合理措施来保护个人信息。这些措施对于处理个人信息所构成的风险及个人信息的敏感性来说是合适的,并考虑到适用的本地法律的要求。Caterpillar 要求所有人在使用 Caterpillar 系统时,必须遵守与个人信息有关的适用安全政策。

第 6 部分:Caterpillar 保留个人信息多长时间?

Caterpillar 会把个人信息存储必要长的时间,用以完成上述目的并满足法律要求,包括记录保留要求。我们对您个人信息的保留在任何时候都服从本地法律。这个存储期可能超出您和 Caterpillar 的关系期限。

第 7 部分:Caterpillar 如何处置个人信息?

根据本地法律并依据相关 Caterpillar 系统或流程所建立的程序,当个人信息不再有用,或在任何情况下,在保留信息的法律授权已过期后,个人信息将被销毁。

由于 Caterpillar 经营的是全球业务,因此为了我们的商业目的,我们可能需要将您的个人信息转移到不同的司法管辖区。Caterpillar 可能会把个人信息转移到那些可能未在法律上强制要求提供与个人信息收集时所在司法管辖区一样的数据保护水平的国家或司法管辖区。本隐私声明适用于所有 Caterpillar 业务及其数据处理活动,并且 Caterpillar 已与其在全球的分支机构签订数据转移协议,用以保护个人信息。

Caterpillar 只会以与本隐私声明相一致的方式、为了上述目的、在法律要求或获得您同意时与他人分享个人信息。向第三方进行的信息转移通常是转移给第三方处理者,用于与本隐私声明相一致的目的。此外,Caterpillar 可根据法律要求、经您同意或经相关当局批准,将个人信息转移给第三方数据控制者。在某些司法管辖区中,转移特定类别的数据或转移给某些第三方可能需要您的明确同意。在所有情况下,个人信息的转移都受制于本地法律和附上的附录。

当 Caterpillar 与代表 Caterpillar 处理个人信息的第三方(如承包商、顾问)分享个人信息时,Caterpillar 将采取合理的措施,要求此类接收者根据适用法律保护个人信息。我们为了其中任何目的而可能与之分享信息的第三方的示例包括:

·         供应商、服务提供商和支持我们业务的其他合作伙伴,如提供技术基础设施服务;

·         执法机构或其他政府机构(法律要求时;获得客户授权;保护 Caterpillar、个人或财产;及支持我们的业务,如申请政府拨款);

·         子公司、附属机构和由 Caterpillar 控制的其他实体;

·         代表 Caterpillar 处理个人信息的其他第三方服务提供商;

·         在 Caterpillar 公司剥离(或正在考虑剥离)部分业务时的购买实体(或有兴趣购买的实体);以及

·         (仅限员工)向员工提供医疗或财务规划服务的供应商。

Caterpillar 采取措施维护个人信息的准确性和完整性。您可以要求并获得合理权限访问您提供给 Caterpillar 的个人信息,并有机会在必要时更正它。Caterpillar 程序允许您访问您的个人信息,并使您能够行使您在适用的本地法律中可能拥有的其他权利。

除非本地法律禁止,或在某些情况下,根据本地法律的强制规定,您访问您个人信息的权利可能是有限的。您的访问权限可能受到限制的原因的示例包括:

·         请求涉及法律咨询和诉讼;

·         可以提出关于信息标的事项的法律特权;

·         个人信息亦包括第三方的个人信息,而此类第三方没有同意披露,并且其隐私会受到任何此类披露的影响;

·         请求不够详细或已获得回应;

·         请求是不严肃的或无理的;或者

·         (仅限员工)此类信息可以泄露保密内容。

Caterpillar 在审查关于访问或更改 Caterpillar 持有的个人信息的申请时,将考虑本地法律。

如果您是客户,请联系您向其提供个人信息的、代表 Caterpillar 的人,了解获取权限访问您个人信息的恰当程序。

如果您是员工,请联系您的本地、区域或公司人力资源代表,了解获取权限访问您个人信息的恰当程序。根据申请,并在满足身份证明要求和本地法律规定的任何其他要求之后,您将获得权限访问您有权查看的您的个人信息,以及在恰当的时候可以选择复制、修改、删除或质疑在 Caterpillar 系统中的此类个人信息。

如果您是供应商,您可以联系您组织中负责 Caterpillar 关系、维护公司网络安全身份证明 (CWS ID) 和/或有权限访问供应商数据管理应用程序(如 Supplier Connect)的个人,以便可以“自助”访问。

有关《通用数据保护条例》(“GDPR”)规定的权利的详细信息,请参见附录 1 和/或附录 2(如适用)。有关《加利福尼亚州消费者隐私法案》(CCPA)规定的权利的详细信息,请参见本文件的附录 4。

第 10 部分:您可以在何处获得更多的信息?

如果您对本隐私声明有任何疑问,请发送电子邮件至 dataprivacy@cat.com,拨打电话 +1 309-494-3282(数据电话),或寄信至以下地址以联系我们。如果您认为 Caterpillar 处理您个人信息的方式与本隐私声明不一致,您应当立即联系 dataprivacy@cat.com 或 Caterpillar 的商业行为办公室,网址是 https://www.caterpillar.com/zh/company/code-of-conduct/office-of-business-practices.html,或者致电 +1 (800) 300-7898 或上述网站中所列的各国特定电话号码。

·         收件人:数据隐私团队

·         Caterpillar Inc.

·         100 NE Adams St.

·         Peoria, IL 61629

此外,您的采购订单或您与 Caterpillar 的任何其他协议中也可能会提供您的本地数据控制者的联系信息。

如果您是员工,您可以通过本地、区域或公司的人力资源代表获得更多信息,联系方式是:

·         Human Resources, 100 N.E. Adams Street, Peoria, IL 61629, USA

·         corporate_hr@cat.com

在某些情况下,您本地人力资源代表的联系信息包含在您的员工手册或协议中。

第 11 部分:如果本隐私声明变更,将发生什么?

我们保留在需要时修改本隐私声明的权利。如果我们作出变更,届时我们会把变更内容告知受影响的人,并且我们会在本隐私声明的顶部注明任何此类变更的日期和/或生效日期。在某些情况下,如果我们要进行重大变更,我们也可能给您发一封电子邮件或其他通信,告知您这些变更以及在这些变更生效前您可能有的选择或者可以采取的行动。根据变更的性质和本地法律,您继续与 Caterpillar 的关系就表明您接受这些变更。

《Caterpillar 全球数据隐私声明》的这份附录提供了关于 Caterpillar 如何在欧洲经济区(“EEA”)的某些国家中收集、储存、使用、转移和处理个人信息(包括特殊类别个人信息),或者来自这些国家的个人信息。本附录适用于与 Caterpillar 没有员工/人力资源关系的个人。如需更多信息,请参见《Caterpillar 全球数据隐私声明》。有关 Caterpillar 如何收集和处理非个人信息的更多信息,请参见 Caterpillar 的《全球数据治理声明》。

如果您在与 Caterpillar 达成的协议中提到了本 EEA 附录,则与该协议有关的、被处理的个人信息的数据控制者将是该协议中提到的法律实体。根据本 EEA 附录的需要,相关控制者在《Caterpillar 全球隐私声明》的附件 A(Caterpillar 数据控制者/法律实体名单)中列出。

第 1 部分:本附录的目的是什么?

Caterpillar 致力于保护您个人信息的隐私和安全。本 EEA 附录描述了我们如何根据《通用数据保护条例》(“GDPR”),在您和我们的关系中收集、储存、使用和转移您的个人信息。作为数据控制者,我们需要根据数据保护立法,通知您本 EEA 附录中包含的信息。

第 2 部分:Caterpillar 可能收集和处理哪些敏感个人信息?

敏感个人信息(又称特殊类别信息)需要更高的保护水平。它指的是揭示或包含以下信息的个人信息:种族或种族出身、政治观点、宗教和哲学信仰、工会成员身份、基因数据、生物特征数据、健康数据、性生活或性取向。

我们可能会收集、存储和使用以下信息,它们可能包含或被视为“特殊类别”信息(定义见上文):

·         背景信息(如婚姻状况、被抚养人信息、种族和/或国籍、信用和犯罪背景调查、药物和酒精测试);以及

·         生物识别信息(如指纹)。

第 3 部分:Caterpillar 为何使用您的个人信息?

我们需要收集所有类别的信息,主要是为了让我们能够管理我们与您的关系,以便经营我们的业务,并使我们能够遵守我们的法律和监管义务。在某些情况下,我们可能会利用您的个人信息来追求我们自己或第三方的正当利益,条件是您的利益和基本权利不优于这些利益。

下文表 1 中列出了我们或者签约第三方处理您个人信息的原因。

有些处理目的是重叠的,可能存在多个目的来证明我们使用您的个人信息是正当的。

表 1. 处理的类别、目的和法律依据:非人力资源数据

数据主体

个人数据类别

处理目的

处理的法律依据

客户与供应商

·         联系信息(如姓名、地址、电话号码、公司名称)

·         账单信息(财务账户数据、发票收据、住宅信息)

·         客户关系管理信息

·         电子识别信息(如电子邮件)、系统使用和偏好

·         促进沟通

·         评估并可能达成商业关系或合同,包括潜在的准备投标(回应投标)和其他与潜在业务相关的请求

·         促进财务交易和管理;审计

·         履行我们的合规义务(如反洗钱、根据制裁名单进行筛查)

·         管理我们的 IT 系统并提供服务

·         履行合同

·         遵守法律要求

·         正当利益(用于管理关系)

客户

·         联系信息(如姓名、地址、电话号码、公司名称)

·         账单信息

·         资信

·         电子识别信息(如电子邮件)、系统使用和偏好

·         维修和保修信息

·         进行信用背景调查和财务尽职调查

·         进行客户满意度调查

·         履行合同

·         正当利益(接收关于客户体验的反馈)

设施访客

·         联系人信息(例如姓名、地址、电话及公司名称)

·         图像(照片、视频)

·         预防和检测犯罪或其他不良行为

·         其他安全和风险管理目的

·         符合法律要求

·         合法权益(安全和安防)

订阅我们的电子通讯或其他营销活动

·         联系信息(如姓名、地址、电话号码、公司名称)

·         电子识别信息(如电子邮件)和偏好

·         为使您了解我们的活动,向您发送我们的电子通讯、发送我们的报告、分享关于我们产品的令人兴奋的新信息

·         正当利益(与产品和服务相关的通信)

·         同意

 

第 4 部分:Caterpillar 处理您个人信息的法律依据是什么?

我们只会在法律允许的情况下使用您的个人信息。一般情况下,我们会根据以下的一个或多个依据来处理您的个人信息:

·         当为了遵守法律或监管义务而需要时。

·         当为了我们(或第三方)的正当利益而需要时,并且您的利益和基本权利不优于这些利益。

·         当为了履行合同而需要时。

我们也可能在下列情况下使用您的个人信息,并且它们很可能是极罕见的情况:

·         我们为了保护您的利益(或其他人的利益)。

·         当公共利益或官方目的需要时。

·         我们已取得您的事先同意(这只适用于自愿处理,不用于必要或强制处理)。

表 1 列出了我们处理您个人信息时依赖的法律依据。

第 5 部分:Caterpillar 使用特殊类别个人信息的目的是什么?

我们会把您的特殊类别个人信息用于以下用途:

·         与生物特征数据相关的信息,用于识别或验证用户以及用于访问控制目的。

·         背景检查信息,用于评估并选择 Caterpillar 与之合作的个体。

当我们有合法依据(如上所述),以及在有限的情况下当我们得到您明确书面同意时,我们可能会处理特殊类别个人信息(定义如上)。在不太常见的情况中,当在相关法律申索中需要时,或者当为了保护您的利益(或他人利益)需要,而您又无法给出您的同意时,或者当您已经将信息公开时,我们可能处理这类信息。在拥有适当保护措施的情况下,我们还可能在我们的正当业务活动中处理此类信息。

第 6 部分:何时使用自动化决策?

Caterpillar 不会定期地、有系统地进行会对个人产生法律效力或具有类似严重影响的自动化决策。如果您正在与执行此类自动化决策的 Caterpillar 公司进行互动,则您应该收到一份具体通知,其中概述了自动化决策的详细信息。

根据欧洲的数据保护法律(并且受制于它们与其他法律法规适用于 Caterpillar 的方式以及 Caterpillar 必须遵守它们的方式),您有权拒绝使用您的个人信息进行自动化决策。

第 7 部分:Caterpillar 是否需要您的同意?

在有限的情况下,我们可能会联系您获取您的书面同意,从而允许我们处理某些特别敏感的数据。如果我们这样做,我们会向您提供我们想要的信息的详细信息,以及我们需要信息的原因,从而您可以仔细考虑您是否愿意同意。如表 1 所示,我们在其他情况中也会依赖您的同意。

您应该知道,您是否同意我们的任何同意申请并不是您与我们之间订立合同的一个条件。

第 8 部分:如果您未能提供您的个人信息,将会怎样?

如果您未能根据要求提供某些信息,我们可能无法履行我们与您签订的合同(如向您付款或向您提供产品),或者我们可能无法履行我们的法律或监管义务。

第 9 部分:如果 Caterpillar 收集个人信息的目的发生变更,将会怎样?

我们只会将您的个人信息用于我们收集信息的目的,除非我们合理地认为我们需要把它们用于其他理由,并且这个理由与最初的目的相一致。如果我们需要把您的个人信息用于一个不相关的目的,我们会通知您,并且我们会解释允许我们这样做的法律依据。

请注意,在法律要求或允许的情况下,我们可能会在您不知情或未同意的情况下根据上述规定处理您的个人信息。

第 10 部分:Caterpillar 是否将分享您的个人信息?

我们可能需要与第三方(定义如下)分享您的数据,包括第三方服务提供商和 Caterpillar。

我们可能会把您的个人信息转移到欧盟(“EU”)以外的地方。如果我们这样做,您可以预期您的个人信息将得到类似程度的保护。

第 11 部分:哪些第三方可能会处理您的个人信息?

“第三方”包括第三方服务提供商(包括承包商、指定代理、保险公司和保险经纪人)和 Caterpillar 的其他实体。例如:

·         供应商、服务提供商和支持我们业务的其他合作伙伴,如提供技术基础设施服务;

·         执法部门或其他政府机构;

·         子公司、附属机构和由 Caterpillar 控制的其他实体;

·         代表 Caterpillar 处理个人信息的其他第三方服务提供商;以及

·         在 Caterpillar 公司剥离(或正在考虑剥离)部分业务时的购买实体(或有兴趣购买的实体)。

第 12 部分:Caterpillar 可能何时在 Caterpillar 内部分享您的个人信息?

作为我们日常业务和报告活动的一部分、在进行业务重组或集团重组的背景下、为了系统维护支持、为了数据的托管以及出于其他正当的商业理由,我们会在 Caterpillar 内部分享您的个人信息。

第 13 部分:Caterpillar 为何可能与第三方分享您的个人信息?

我们会因为以下原因而与第三方分享您的个人信息:

·         为了遵守法律或监管义务,其中监管或监督当局、警方或有管辖权的法院要求进行此类披露;

·         当管理与您签订的或为您签订的合同需要时;

·         为了审计、保险目的,以及在寻求关于我们业务运营和索赔处理的建议的过程中;以及

·         当我们这样做有其他正当利益时。

第 14 部分:Caterpillar 何时会将个人信息转移到欧盟以外?

我们收集的关于您的个人信息可能会被转移至、存储在欧洲经济区(“EEA”)以外的一个或多个国家中。这些信息也可能会由位于 EEA 之外的、为 Caterpillar 或者为我们的第三方服务提供商工作的员工进行处理。在此类情况下,我们将采取适当的措施,确保接收者拥有 GDPR 中规定的以及本文件所述的足够的数据保护水平。如果我们不能保证此类足够的数据保护水平,那么只有在您事先已经同意转移的情况下,我们才会把您的个人数据转移至 EEA 之外。

第 15 部分:有什么安全措施来保护个人信息?

我们已采取适当的安全措施,保障您的个人信息的安全,并针对风险提供适当的安全等级,包括旨在防止您的个人信息意外丢失、被以未经授权的方式使用或访问、被更改或被披露的措施。可根据要求提供这些措施的详情。此外,我们把您个人信息的访问权限限定给那些有业务须知需求的员工、代理、承包商和其他第三方。

我们已经实施了处理任何可疑数据安全漏洞的程序,并在法律要求我们这样做时,向您和任何适用的监管机构告知可疑漏洞。

第 16 部分:Caterpillar 将保留个人信息多长时间?

我们只会在满足信息收集目的之必要的时长内保留您的个人信息,包括满足任何法律、监管、会计或报告要求。在我们的数据保留政策中可以找到关于您个人信息不同方面的保留时间的详细信息。为了确定适当的个人信息保留期限,我们会考虑个人信息的数量、性质和敏感性、未经授权使用或披露您的个人信息产生伤害的潜在风险、我们处理您个人数据的目的、我们是否可以通过其他方式实现这些目的以及适用的法律要求。

第 17 部分:您有何种义务把您个人信息的变更通知 Caterpillar?

我们持有的关于您的个人信息是准确的和最新的,这非常重要。请联系您的 Caterpillar 联系人,或发送电子邮件至 dataprivacy@cat.com,把我们持有的您个人信息的任何变更告知我们。

第 18 部分:与您个人信息有关的您的权利有哪些?

在某些情况下,根据法律,您有权:

·         申请访问您的个人信息(俗称“数据主体访问申请”)。这使您能够收到一份我们持有的关于您的个人信息,并检查我们是否合法地处理它们。

·         申请更正我们持有的关于您的个人信息。这使您能够更正我们持有的关于您的任何不完整或不准确的个人信息。

·         申请删除您的个人信息。这使您可以要求我们删除或移除我们没有充足理由继续处理的个人信息。当您已经行使了您的反对处理权(见下文)时,您也有权要求我们删除或移除您的个人信息。

·         反对处理您的个人信息,当我们依赖于正当利益(或第三方的正当利益)时,并且您的一些特殊情况使您想拒绝基于此种原因处理您的信息。当我们处理您的个人信息用于直接营销目的时,您也有权拒绝。

·         申请限制处理您的个人信息。这使您可以要求我们暂停处理您的相关个人信息,例如,如果您希望我们确定它的准确性或处理它的原因。

·         要求转移您的个人信息至另一方。

·         对于我们处理您的个人信息,向相关监督当局提起投诉

如果您想要行使上述权利,可以使用以下任意一种方法:

在线:欧盟个人权利申请表

电子邮件:dataprivacy@cat.com

电话:+1 (800) 806-6832 或 +1 309-494-3282(数据电话)

如果通过电子邮件提交,请确保其中写明您想要行使的权利,并提供请求所涉及的数据或信息,以便您的请求能够得到正确和及时的处理。

您访问您的个人信息(或行使任何其他权利)时无需支付费用。但是,如果您的访问请求是毫无根据的或过度的,那么我们可能会收取合理的费用。此外,在此类情况下,我们可能会拒绝遵守您的要求。

第 19 部分:Caterpillar 可能需要您提供什么?

我们可能需要您提供特定信息,以帮助我们确认您的身份,并确保您有权访问个人信息(或行使您的其他权利)。这是另一种适当的安全措施,以确保个人信息不会泄露给任何没有权利接收信息的人。

第 20 部分:您撤回同意的权利是什么?

如果您可能已经同意为了特定目的而收集、处理和转移您的个人信息,那么您有权随时撤回您对该特定处理的同意。要撤回您的同意,请联系 dataprivacy@cat.com,或使用我们在我们的处理活动中可能为您提供的任何注销选项。一旦我们收到您已撤回您同意的通知,我们将不再为了您最初同意的目的处理您的个人信息,并且除非我们有其他合法依据继续处理您的个人信息,否则我们将安全地处置信息。

第 21 部分:如果本文件出现变更,将会怎样?

我们保留随时更新本《全球隐私声明》和本附录的权利,并且当我们进行重大更新时,我们将向您提供更新的文件。我们可能也会不时以其他方式向您告知您个人信息的处理情况。

[附录 1:非人力资源数据主体 EEA 结束]

《Caterpillar 全球数据隐私声明》的这份附录提供了关于 Caterpillar 如何在欧洲经济区(“EEA”)的某些国家中收集、储存、使用、转移和处理个人信息(包括特殊类别个人信息),或者来自这些国家的个人信息。本附录适用于与 Caterpillar 有员工/人力资源关系的个人。如需更多信息,请参见《Caterpillar 全球隐私声明》。

如果您在与 Caterpillar 达成的协议中提到了本 EEA 附录,则与该协议有关的、被处理的个人信息的数据控制者将是该协议中提到的法律实体。根据本 EEA 附录的需要,相关控制者在《Caterpillar 全球隐私声明》的附件 A(Caterpillar 数据控制者/法律实体名单)中列出。

第 1 部分:本附录的目的是什么?

Caterpillar 致力于保护您个人信息的隐私和安全。本 EEA 附录描述了我们如何根据《通用数据保护条例》(“GDPR”),在您和我们的关系中收集、储存、使用和转移您的个人信息。作为数据控制者,我们需要根据数据保护立法,通知您本 EEA 附录中包含的信息。

第 2 部分:Caterpillar 可能收集和处理哪些敏感个人信息?

敏感个人信息(又称特殊类别信息)需要更高的保护水平。它指的是揭示或包含以下信息的个人信息:种族或种族出身、政治观点、宗教和哲学信仰、工会成员身份、基因数据、生物特征数据、健康数据、性生活或性取向。

我们可能会收集、存储和使用以下信息,它们可能包含或被视为“特殊类别”信息(定义见上文):

·         与身体或精神健康、残疾状况、病假和家庭相关休假有关的健康信息(处方记录、福利申索、与索赔有关的福利的解释);

·         背景信息(如婚姻状况、被抚养人信息、种族和/或国籍、信用和犯罪背景调查、药物和酒精测试);

·         生物识别信息(如指纹);以及

·         工会附属关系。

第 3 部分:Caterpillar 为何使用您的个人信息?

个人信息对我们的管理和我们对雇佣关系的管理来说至关重要。我们需要收集所有类别的个人信息,主要是为了让我们能够管理我们与您的关系,并使我们能够遵守我们的法律和监管义务。在某些情况下,我们可能会利用您的个人信息来追求我们自己或第三方的正当利益,条件是您的利益和基本权利不优于这些利益。

下文表 1 中列出了我们或者签约第三方处理您个人信息的原因。

有些处理目的是重叠的,可能存在多个目的来证明我们使用您的个人信息是正当的。

表 1. 处理的类别、目的和法律依据:人力资源数据

个人数据类别

处理目的

处理的法律依据

联系信息(如姓名、地址、电话号码、紧急联系人信息)

·         与员工沟通

·         推动福利

·         维护业务记录的责任

·         履行合同

·         正当利益(用于管理员工以及与员工沟通)

识别和验证信息(包括国民/纳税人识别号码和工作许可证状态)

·         满足合规义务

·         实现对 Caterpillar 设施或系统进行物理或远程访问

·         与员工沟通

·         推动福利

·         履行合同

·         为遵守法律义务

·         正当利益(用于管理员工以及与员工沟通)

财务账户信息

·         与员工沟通

·         推动工资和福利

·         履行合同

·         为遵守法律义务

·         正当利益(用于管理员工以及与员工沟通)

汽车信息(如驾驶历史、车辆登记、驾驶执照号码)

·         便于进入 Caterpillar 设施(如停车场)

·         管理公司车辆

·         履行合同

·         正当利益(为了便于访问和管理 Caterpillar 设施和设备)

职业/申请者资格信息(如工作经验、教育)

·         为 Caterpillar 内部的职位评估和选择人员

·         正当利益(用于管理员工)

一般人力资源记录

·         管理目的

·         核实目的,在任何查询/纠纷中以及为了提供推荐而作为必要证据

·         进行分析研究,以审核和更好地理解员工保留和离职率

·         管理教育、培训和发展

·         履行合同

·         为遵守法律义务

·         正当利益(用于管理员工)

与雇佣相关的信息(如工作经历、绩效评估、目标、考勤、工作缺勤)

·         监控和评估绩效以支持决策(如加薪、激励和晋升)

·         正当利益(用于管理员工)

健康与安全(如安全事件)

·         管理员工在设施中的健康和安全

·         为遵守法律义务

·         用于保护切身利益

·         正当利益(用于维护安全)

从安防、监控或调查中获取的个人资料

·         预防和发现犯罪或其他不当行为

·         其他安全和风险管理目的

·         为遵守法律义务

·         用于保护切身利益

·         正当利益(用于管理员工与安全)

在我们的 IT 系统上处理的个人数据

·         为了开展业务

·         履行合同

·         正当利益(用于管理流程和系统)

第 4 部分:Caterpillar 处理您个人信息的法律依据是什么?

我们只会在法律允许的情况下使用您的个人信息。一般情况下,我们会根据以下的一个或多个依据来处理您的个人信息:

·         当为了履行我们与您达成的合同而需要时。

·         当为了遵守法律或监管义务而需要时。

·         当为了我们(或第三方)的正当利益而需要时,并且您的利益和基本权利不优于这些利益。

我们也可能在下列情况下使用您的个人信息,并且它们很可能是极罕见的情况:

·         我们为了保护您的利益(或其他人的利益)。

·         当公共利益或官方目的需要时。

·         我们已取得您的事先同意(这只适用于自愿处理,不用于必要或强制处理)。

我们将以正当利益作为法律依据,处理下面所列类别的个人信息,并且在每种情况中,我们已经识别了我们依赖的正当利益。(我们还识别了在获得保证的情况下处理某些类别信息的补充依据。)

第 5 部分:Caterpillar 使用特殊类别个人信息的目的是什么?

我们会把您的特殊类别个人信息用于以下用途:

·         与请假(可能包括病假或事假)有关的信息,用以遵守就业和其他法律。

·         关于您身体或精神健康状况或残疾状况的信息,以确保您在工作场所的健康和安全,并评估您的健康状况、提供适当的工作场所调整、监督和管理因病缺勤以及管理福利。

·         与工会附属关系有关的信息,用以促进会费的收取、维护联系名单和执行其他业务相关活动。

·         有关种族和/或国籍的信息,用以遵守雇佣和其他法律。

·         与生物特征数据相关的信息,用于识别或验证用户以及用于访问控制目的。

·         与雇佣相关背景调查有关的信息,用以为 Caterpillar 内部的职位评估并选择人员。

我们可能会处理特殊类别个人信息(定义如上),这可能是因为我们有合法依据(如上所述)这样做,以及因为:

·         在有限的情况下我们得到您明确书面同意;

·         我们需要在就业和社会保障法律领域并且根据我们的《全球数据隐私声明》履行义务或行使特定权利;

·         当公共利益需要(如就业机会均等监测)并且它符合我们的《全球数据隐私声明》时;或者

·         当在健康的基础上评估您的工作能力过程中需要时,并且要遵守适当的保密保障措施。

在不太常见的情况中,当在相关法律申索中需要时,或者当为了保护您的利益(或他人利益)需要,而您又无法给出您的同意时,或者当您已经将信息公开时,我们可能处理这类信息。在拥有适当保护措施的情况下,我们还可能在我们的正当业务活动中处理此类信息。

第 6 部分:何时使用自动化决策?

Caterpillar 不会定期地、有系统地进行会对个人产生法律效力或具有类似严重影响的自动化决策。如果您正在与执行此类自动化决策的 Caterpillar 公司进行互动,则您应该收到一份具体通知,其中概述了自动化决策的详细信息。

根据欧洲的数据保护法律(并且受制于它们与其他法律法规适用于 Caterpillar 的方式以及 Caterpillar 必须遵守它们的方式),您有权拒绝使用您的个人信息进行自动化决策。

第 7 部分:Caterpillar 是否需要您的同意?

在有限的情况下,我们可能会联系您获取您的书面同意,从而允许我们处理某些特别敏感的数据。如果我们这样做,我们会向您提供我们想要的信息的详细信息,以及我们需要信息的原因,从而您可以仔细考虑您是否愿意同意。

您应该知道,您是否同意我们的任何同意申请并不是您与我们之间订立合同的一个条件。

第 8 部分:如果您未能提供您的个人信息,将会怎样?

如果您未能根据要求提供某些信息,我们可能无法履行我们与您签订的合同(如向您付款或向您提供福利),或者我们可能无法履行我们的法律或监管义务(如确保您的健康与安全)。

第 9 部分:如果 Caterpillar 收集个人信息的目的发生变更,将会怎样?

我们只会将您的个人信息用于我们收集信息的目的,除非我们合理地认为我们需要把它们用于其他理由,并且这个理由与最初的目的相一致。如果我们需要把您的个人信息用于一个不相关的目的,我们会通知您,并且我们会解释允许我们这样做的法律依据。

请注意,在法律要求或允许的情况下,我们可能会在您不知情或未同意的情况下根据上述规定处理您的个人信息。

第 10 部分:Caterpillar 是否将分享您的个人信息?

我们可能需要与第三方(定义如下)分享您的数据,包括第三方服务提供商和 Caterpillar。

我们可能会把您的个人信息转移到欧盟(“EU”)以外的地方。如果我们这样做,您可以预期您的个人信息将得到类似程度的保护。

第 11 部分:哪些第三方可能会处理您的个人信息?

“第三方”包括第三方服务提供商(包括承包商、指定代理、保险公司和保险经纪人)和 Caterpillar 的其他实体。例如:

·         供应商、服务提供商和支持我们业务的其他合作伙伴,如提供技术基础设施服务;

·         执法部门或其他政府机构;

·         子公司、附属机构和由 Caterpillar 控制的其他实体;

·         代表 Caterpillar 处理个人信息的其他第三方服务提供商;以及

·         在 Caterpillar 公司剥离(或正在考虑剥离)部分业务时的购买实体(或有兴趣购买的实体)。

第 12 部分:Caterpillar 可能何时在 Caterpillar 内部分享您的个人信息?

作为我们日常业务和报告活动的一部分、在进行业务重组或集团重组的背景下、为了系统维护支持、为了数据的托管以及出于其他正当的商业理由,我们会在 Caterpillar 内部分享您的个人信息。例如:

·         工资单;

·         福利提供与管理(包括养老金);

·         职业健康或关于您是否适合工作以及健康和安全的医疗评估(如工作位置评估);

·         保险索赔和通知;

·         提供和管理招聘评估、培训和职业发展;

·         图书馆和研究服务,如订阅和会员资格;

·         建筑物安全访问和维护;

·         旅行提供商;

·         电信和通讯服务,如我们的业务连续性紧急通知系统;

·         硬拷贝存档;以及

·         IT 服务。

第 13 部分:Caterpillar 为何可能与第三方分享您的个人信息?

我们会因为以下原因而与第三方分享您的个人信息:

·         为了遵守法律或监管义务,其中监管或监督当局、警方或有管辖权的法院要求进行此类披露;

·         当管理合同、工作关系以及与您有关的任何福利过程中需要时;

·         为了审计、保险目的,以及在寻求关于我们业务运营和索赔处理的建议的过程中;以及

·         当我们这样做有其他正当利益时。

第 14 部分:Caterpillar 何时会将个人信息转移到欧盟以外?

我们收集的关于您的个人信息可能会被转移至、存储在欧洲经济区(“EEA”)以外的一个或多个国家中。这些信息也可能会由位于 EEA 之外的、为 Caterpillar 或者为我们的第三方服务提供商工作的员工进行处理。在此类情况下,我们将采取适当的措施,确保接收者拥有 GDPR 中规定的以及本文件所述的足够的数据保护水平。如果我们不能保证此类足够的数据保护水平,那么只有在您事先已经同意转移的情况下,我们才会把您的个人数据转移至 EEA 之外。

第 15 部分:有什么安全措施来保护个人信息?

我们已采取适当的安全措施,保障您的个人信息的安全,并针对风险提供适当的安全等级,包括旨在防止您的个人信息意外丢失、被以未经授权的方式使用或访问、被更改或被披露的措施。可根据要求提供这些措施的详情。此外,我们把您个人信息的访问权限限定给那些有业务须知需求的员工、代理、承包商和其他第三方。

我们已经实施了处理任何可疑数据安全漏洞的程序,并在法律要求我们这样做时,向您和任何适用的监管机构告知可疑漏洞。

第 16 部分:Caterpillar 将保留个人信息多长时间?

我们只会在满足信息收集目的之必要的时长内保留您的个人信息,包括满足任何法律、监管、会计或报告要求。在我们的数据保留政策中可以找到关于您个人信息不同方面的保留时间的详细信息,并且该政策可从人力资源部门获得。为了确定适当的个人信息保留期限,我们会考虑个人信息的数量、性质和敏感性、未经授权使用或披露您的个人信息产生伤害的潜在风险、我们处理您个人数据的目的、我们是否可以通过其他方式实现这些目的以及适用的法律要求。

一旦您不再是 Caterpillar 的雇员、工人或承包商,我们将根据我们的数据保留政策保留并安全地销毁您的个人信息。

第 17 部分:您有何种义务把您个人信息的变更通知 Caterpillar?

我们持有的关于您的个人信息是准确的和最新的,这非常重要。请联系您的人力资源代表,了解恰当程序,把我们持有的您的个人信息的任何必要变更告知我们。

第 18 部分:与您个人信息有关的您的权利有哪些?

在某些情况下,根据法律,您有权:

·         申请访问您的个人信息(俗称“数据主体访问申请”)。这使您能够收到一份我们持有的关于您的个人信息,并检查我们是否合法地处理它们。

·         申请更正我们持有的关于您的个人信息。这使您能够更正我们持有的关于您的任何不完整或不准确的个人信息。

·         申请删除您的个人信息。这使您可以要求我们删除或移除我们没有充足理由继续处理的个人信息。当您已经行使了您的反对处理权(见下文)时,您也有权要求我们删除或移除您的个人信息。

·         反对处理您的个人信息,当我们依赖于正当利益(或第三方的正当利益)时,并且您的一些特殊情况使您想拒绝基于此种原因处理您的信息。当我们处理您的个人信息用于直接营销目的时,您也有权拒绝。

·         申请限制处理您的个人信息。这使您可以要求我们暂停处理您的相关个人信息,例如,如果您希望我们确定它的准确性或处理它的原因。

·         要求转移您的个人信息至另一方。

·         对于我们处理您的个人信息,向相关监督当局提起投诉

如果您想要行使上述权利,可以使用以下任意一种方法:

在线:欧盟个人权利申请表

电子邮件:dataprivacy@cat.com

电话:+1 (800) 806-6832 或 +1 309-494-3282(数据电话)

如果通过电子邮件提交,请确保其中写明您想要行使的权利,并提供请求所涉及的数据或信息,以便您的请求能够得到正确和及时的处理。

您访问您的个人信息(或行使任何其他权利)时无需支付费用。但是,如果您的访问请求是毫无根据的或过度的,那么我们可能会收取合理的费用。此外,在此类情况下,我们可能会拒绝遵守您的要求。

第 19 部分:Caterpillar 可能需要您提供什么?

我们可能需要您提供特定信息,以帮助我们确认您的身份,并确保您有权访问个人信息(或行使您的其他权利)。这是另一种适当的安全措施,以确保个人信息不会泄露给任何没有权利接收信息的人。

第 20 部分:您撤回同意的权利是什么?

在有限的情形中,如果您可能已经同意为了特定目的而收集、处理和转移您的个人信息,那么您有权随时撤回您对该特定处理的同意。为了撤回您的同意,请联系您的本地、区域或公司人力资源代表。一旦我们收到您已撤回您同意的通知,我们将不再为了您最初同意的目的处理您的个人信息,并且除非我们有其他合法依据继续处理您的个人信息,否则我们将安全地处置信息。

第 21 部分:如果本文件出现变更,将会怎样?

我们保留随时更新本《全球隐私声明》和本附录的权利,并且当我们进行重大更新时,我们将向您提供更新的文件。我们可能也会不时以其他方式向您告知您个人信息的处理情况。

[附录 2:人力资源数据主体 EEA 结束]

更新日期:2019 年 7 月 1 日

本《Caterpillar 全球数据隐私声明》附录提供了有关 Caterpillar 如何在澳大利亚或从澳大利亚收集、存储、使用、传输和以其他方式处理个人信息的补充说明。有关详细信息,请参阅以下《Caterpillar 全球数据隐私声明》的正文。

第 1 节. 个人信息的存储

Caterpillar 通过电子方式将个人信息存储在我们的服务器上,该服务器由 Caterpillar 及其第三方供应商提供和管理。

第 2 节. 个人信息的跨境传输

我们可能会向澳大利亚以外的国家/地区开放个人信息,包括向本全球数据隐私声明中列出的 Caterpillar 附属公司以及与其合作的供应商提供信息(有关《Caterpillar 全球数据隐私声明》涵盖的 Caterpillar 附属公司列表及其所在国家/地区,请参阅全球数据隐私声明中的“法人实体”部分)。目前,接收个人信息的海外方可能位于美国、英国、荷兰、瑞士、新加坡、中国、日本和印度等。对于受“澳大利亚隐私原则”保护的个人信息,我们会采取适当的措施,确保此类个人信息在传输到其他国家/地区时得到适当的保护(例如,遵循“澳大利亚隐私原则”的规定)或征得您的同意。

第 3 节. Caterpillar 或澳大利亚信息专员办公室联系方式

如果您在 Caterpillar 处理个人信息方面有任何疑问,请联系当地的 Caterpillar 联系人,或通过 dataprivacy@cat.com 联系 Caterpillar 数据隐私办公室,或全球数据隐私声明第 10 节中列出的 Caterpillar 商业惯例办公室。如果您认为个人信息的处理方式与全球数据隐私声明不一致,并且您对当地 Caterpillar 联系人、隐私办公室或 Caterpillar 商业惯例办公室提供的答复不满意,则您可以与澳大利亚信息专员办公室联系。

生效日期:2020 年 1 月 1 日(上次更新时间:2020 年 5 月 1 日)

本《Caterpillar 全球数据隐私声明》附录提供了有关 Caterpillar 如何收集、存储、使用、传输和以其他方式处理加利福尼亚州消费者(见《加利福尼亚州消费者隐私法》或“CCPA”中的定义)个人信息的补充说明。CCPA(包括其通知义务和授予个人的权利)在人力资源情况下对个人(例如,员工)的适用方式有所不同。此外,它还包括从事企业对企业活动的消费者例外情况。有关人力资源适用情况的更多信息,请参阅本附录 4 中第 1 条 – 人力资源。有关其他消费者(不包括根据 CCPA 豁免的企业对企业活动)的更多信息,请参阅本附录 4 中第 2 条 – 非人力资源消费者。有关 Caterpillar 针对个人信息的常规处理方式的更多信息,请参阅《Caterpillar 全球数据隐私声明》的正文。

第 1 条 – 人力资源

第 1 节. 附录 4 中本条的目的是什么?

附录 4 中的本条旨在告知 Caterpillar 的求职者、员工、所有者、董事、管理人员、医务人员和承包商(本条中统称为“员工”),我们所收集的个人信息类别(如下所述)以及我们使用此类个人信息的目的。

第 2 节. 出于业务目的收集和使用个人信息

在本公告中,“个人信息”是指与已识别或可识别人员相关的信息。个人信息不包括未识别、汇总或合并的信息,其中涉及无法合理识别您或与您关联的数据。个人信息也不包括公开信息(即从联邦、州或地方政府记录中合法获得的信息)。

我们仅出于业务目的(如下文所述)并以遵循适用法律的方式收集、使用和开放员工个人信息。我们同样出于如下所述目的向第三方公开个人信息,并在适当情况下要求第三方维护个人信息的机密性,并通过维护相应系统和流程来保护个人信息安全。

我们收集并使用以下类别的个人信息来管理我们之间的雇佣关系:

个人信息类别

个人信息的使用目的

员工、受益人及其家庭成员的联系信息(例如,姓名、个人和工作地址、个人和工作电话号码、个人和工作电子邮件地址、紧急联系人信息)

进行确认与沟通,以及管理和维护福利和公司记录

专业资格信息(例如,工作经验、教育经历、推荐信、证书、专业会员资格、语言能力以及任何其他通过申请流程或在职期间提供的类似信息)

评估并选择个人在 Caterpillar 中的职位并促进其发展

雇佣相关信息(例如,工作经历、绩效评估、纪律和行为记录、目标、出勤情况、缺勤情况、培训记录、工资、补偿金和其他福利)

管理雇佣关系以及合规义务

健康和安全信息(例如,工伤、险情、适勤情况)

履行合规义务并管理员工健康和安全

身份和验证信息(例如,照片、驾照、公民身份、护照、签证及其他身份证明)

履行合规义务,确定工作资格,并实现对 Caterpillar 设施或系统的实地或远程访问

财务信息(例如,银行帐户详细信息、工资扣发记录(如适用))

管理工资、福利和支出

汽车信息(例如,车辆牌照信息)

方便进入 Caterpillar 设施(例如,停车场)

旅行信息(例如,旅游行程、签证、常旅客帐户等奖励计划信息)

管理商务旅行,包括但不限于统筹安排、报销/支付和安全

信息安全/技术数据(例如,使用 Caterpillar 系统捕获的信息,包括您在这些系统中创建或上传的信息)。

方便使用适用的系统并维护这些系统的安全性

 

第 3 节. 使用个人信息的其他目的

除了上述目的之外,我们还可以使用和共享上述个人信息类别,用于:

·         审查互动、交易和记录;

·         监控是否符合公司政策和程序;

·         检测安全事件,防范恶意、欺骗、欺诈或非法活动,并起诉参与该项活动的人员;

·         履行法律义务并向执法部门或其他政府机构提供信息(遵守法律要求;为保护 Caterpillar、个人或财产安全;为支持我们的业务,例如申请政府资金支持;以及经您授权);以及

·         根据您的要求或同意以其他方式公开信息。

第 4 节. 我可以联系谁来获取更多信息?

您可以通过以下方式联系 Caterpillar 数据隐私团队,一是发送电子邮件至 dataprivacy@Cat.com,二是借助邮政服务:

收件人:数据隐私团队

Caterpillar Inc.

100 N.E. Adams Street

Peoria, IL 61629

 

第 2 条 - 非人力资源消费者

第 1 节. 附录 4 中本条的目的是什么?

CCPA 为加利福尼亚州消费者授予有关其个人信息的某些权利。本条内容介绍了在您与我们的关系存续期间及之后,我们如何收集、处理和开放您的个人信息,并对您享有的权利做出说明。如果您是加利福尼亚州消费者,并希望行使 CCPA 下的任何这些权利,请参阅下文第 5 节内容,了解有关如何提交申请的更多信息。

本条内容仅适用于加利福尼亚州消费者。在本条中,“加利福尼亚州消费者”是指居住在加利福尼亚州的自然人,不包括(i)公司的员工、所有者、董事、管理人员或承包商,与 Caterpillar(包括我们的代理商)有业务往来的合伙企业、独资企业、非营利组织或政府机构,或(ii)Caterpillar 的求职者、员工、所有者、董事、管理人员、医务人员或承包商。

第 2 节. Caterpillar 出于何种目的收集、处理和开放哪些类别的个人信息?

个人信息类别

信息来源

收集/使用个人信息的业务或商业目的

共享个人信息的第三方类别

识别信息(例如,姓名、通讯地址、个人特定标识符、网络标识符、IP 地址、电子邮件地址)

·      直接来自个人;

·      第三方(例如,您购买 Caterpillar 产品、技术平台的公司)

 

·      确定您的身份并管理我们与您的关系,包括与您进行沟通,支持您访问 Caterpillar 设施和系统,向您提供产品/服务和相关信息,履行合规义务以及管理安全性。

·      审查与消费者的当前互动和同时进行的交易

·      检测安全事件,防范恶意、欺骗、欺诈或非法活动,并起诉参与该项活动的人员;

·      提供服务,包括维护或完善帐户、提供客户服务、处理或履行订单或交易、验证客户信息、处理付款、提供融资、提供广告或营销服务、提供分析或类似服务

·      开展内部研究以进行技术开发和演示;

·      开展活动,确认或维护由企业拥有、生产、制造或控制的服务或设备的质量或安全,并改进、升级或增强企业拥有、生产、制造或控制的设备的服务

·      进行调试,以识别和修复影响现有预期功能的错误

·      供应商、服务提供商和其他支持我们业务(如提供技术基础架构服务)的合作伙伴

·      由 Caterpillar 控制的子公司、附属公司和其他实体

·      代表 Caterpillar 处理个人信息的其他第三方服务提供商

 

“加利福尼亚州消费者记录”法规中列出的个人信息类别(例如,姓名、签名、地址、电话号码)

商业信息(例如,采购历史记录)

互联网或其他电子网络活动信息(例如,系统和网络标识和凭据及使用情况)

 

除了上述目的之外,我们还可以使用和共享上述个人信息类别,用于:

·         向执法部门或其他政府机构提供信息(遵守法律要求;为保护 Caterpillar、个人或财产安全;为支持我们的业务,例如申请政府资金支持;以及经您授权)

·         根据您的要求以其他方式公开信息

 

第 3 节. Caterpillar 是否会出售我的个人信息?

我们在过去十二(12)个月内未曾出售您的个人信息,也不会将您的个人信息出售给第三方。

第 4 节. 根据 CCPA,我可以享有哪些权利?

您可能拥有 CCPA 规定的某些权利。CCPA 授予消费者在个人信息方面的某些权利;但是,这些权利并不是绝对拥有的,在某些情况下不适用。CCPA 规定的权利包括:

·         请求了解/访问个人信息和数据可携带的权利 – 请求获取 Caterpillar 收集的个人信息或访问个人信息的权利。

 

·         删除权 – 请求删除个人信息的权利。

 

·         拒绝出售个人信息的权利 – 要求企业不要出售(或停止出售)个人信息的权利。

 

·         非歧视权利 – 行使 CCPA 规定的权利时不受歧视的权利。

在您行使 CCPA 规定的权利时,我们不会对您存在歧视。除非 CCPA 有明确许可规定,否则我们不会:

o    拒绝提供商品或服务;

o    针对商品或服务收取不同的价格或费率,包括给予折扣或其他好处,或者施加处罚;

o    提供不同水平或质量的商品或服务;或

o    向您说明可能收到不同价格或费率的商品或服务,或不同水平或质量的商品或服务;

因为您行使了 CCPA 规定的一项权利。

第 5 节. 如何行使 CCPA 规定的权利?

您可以使用下列方法之一行使 CCPA 规定的权利:

在线:CCPA 权利申请表

电子邮件:dataprivacy@cat.com;或

电话:+1(800)806-6832 或 +1 309-494-3282(数据电话)。

如果通过电子邮件提交申请,请务必填写您想要行使的权利,并提供您的申请所涉及的数据或信息,以便我们能够正确、及时地处理您的申请。

由于我们只能对经过核实的申请做出回复,所以我们可能要求您提供相关信息,以确认您的身份或您指定的授权代理人,二者均可作为消费者行使权利的人员。我们可能会要求您通过您的帐户(如您有帐户)发送申请,或者在对您的申请做出回复之前,我们可能会询问某些安全问题来核实您的身份。您无需创建 Caterpillar 帐户即可行使您的任何个人权利(包括访问、删除或拒绝出售个人信息等权利)。

第 6 节. 我可以联系谁来获取更多信息?

您可以通过以下方式联系 Caterpillar 数据隐私团队,一是发送电子邮件至 dataprivacy@Cat.com,二是借助邮政服务:

收件人:数据隐私团队

Caterpillar Inc.

100 N.E. Adams Street

Peoria, IL 61629

 

[(文末)附录 4.《加利福尼亚州消费者隐私法案》]

This Appendix to the Caterpillar Global Data Privacy Statement provides additional information about how Caterpillar collects, stores, uses, transfers, and otherwise processes personal information (including sensitive personal data) in or from Brazil. This Appendix is applicable to individuals who do not have an employee / human resources relationship with Caterpillar. For more information, please see Caterpillar’s Global Data Privacy Statement. For more information on how Caterpillar collects and processes non-personal information, please see Caterpillar’s Global Data Governance Statement.

If you were referred to this Brazil Appendix from an agreement you have with Caterpillar, then the data controller for the personal information that is being processed in connection with that agreement will be the legal entity referred to in that agreement. For the purpose of this Brazil Appendix, the relevant controllers are listed in the Schedule A - List of Caterpillar Data Controllers / Legal Entities of the Caterpillar’s Global Privacy Statement.

Section 1. What is the purpose of this appendix?

Caterpillar is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information. This Brazil Appendix describes how we collect, store, use, and transfer personal information about you during and after your relationship with us, in accordance with the Brazilian General Data Protection Law (Law No. 13,709/18 - “LGPD”). As Data Controller, we are required under data protection legislation to notify you of the information contained in this Brazil Appendix.

Section 2. What sensitive personal data could Caterpillar collect and process?

Sensitive personal data requires a higher level of protection. This is personal information which reveals or contains: racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious and philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, genetic data, biometric data, health data, sex life or sexual orientation.

We may collect, store, and use the following, which may include or be considered sensitive personal data (as defined above):

·         Background Information, if and when permitted by applicable laws (e.g., ethnicity and drug and alcohol testing); and

·         Biometric Information (e.g., thumbprints).

Section 3. Why does Caterpillar use your personal information?

We need all the categories of information collected primarily to allow us to manage our relationship with you in order to operate our business and to enable us to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations. In some cases, we may use your personal information to pursue legitimate interests of our own or those of third parties, provided your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.

The reasons for which we, or a contracted third party, will process your personal information are listed in Table 1 below.

Some of those purposes for processing will overlap and there may be several purposes which justify our use of your personal information.

 

 

Table 1. Categories, Purpose, and Legal Bases of Processing: Non-Human Resources Data

Data Subjects

Categories of Personal Data

Purposes of Processing

Legal Basis for Processing

Customers and Suppliers

·         Contact Information (e.g., name, address, telephone number, company name)

·         Billing information (financial accounts data, invoices receipt, residence information)

·         Client relationship Management Information

·         Electronic identification information (e.g., email), system usage and preferences

·         Facilitate communications

·         Evaluation and potentially entering into a business relationship or contract, including potentially preparing bids (responses to bids) and other requests that relate to the potential business

·         To facilitate financial transactions and management; Audit

·         Fulfilling our compliance obligations (e.g., anti-money laundering, screening against sanctions lists)

·         Management of our IT systems and to provide services

·         Performance of a contract

·         Comply with legal requirements 

·         Legitimate interest (to manage the relationship)

Customers

·         Contact Information (e.g., name, address, telephone number, company name)

·         Billing information

·         Credit worthiness

·         Electronic identification information (e.g., email), system usage and preferences

·         Repair and Warranty Information 

·         Conducting credit reference checks and financial due diligence

·         Performing customer satisfaction survey

·         Performance of a contract

·         Legitimate interest (to receive feedback on customers experiences)

·         Protection of credit

Visitors to facilities

·         Contact Information (e.g., name, address, telephone number, company name)

·         Image (photograph, video)

·         Vehicle Information (e.g., make, model, license plate)

·         Identification Information (e.g., government documents/identifiers)

·         Prevention and detection of crime or other misconduct

·         Other security and risk management purposes

·         Comply with legal requirements

·         Legitimate interest (safety and security)

Subscribers to our newsletters or other marketing activities

·         Contact Information (e.g., name, address, telephone number, company name)

·         Electronic identification information (e.g., email) and preferences

·         To inform you about our activities, sending you our newsletter, sending you our reports, share exciting new information about our products

·         Legitimate interest (communicating about related products or services)

·         Consent

 

Section 4. What are Caterpillar’s lawful bases for processing your personal information?

We will only use your personal information when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will rely on one or more of the following bases for processing your personal information:

·         Where it is necessary to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

·         Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.

·         Where it is necessary for the performance of a contract.

We may also use your personal information in the following situations, which are likely to be rare:

·         Where we need to protect your life or physical integrity (or someone else’s life or physical integrity).

·         Where we need it for credit protection.

·         Where it is necessary for the exercise of our rights in lawsuits, administrative proceedings, or arbitration.

·         Where we have obtained your prior consent (this is only used in relation to voluntary processing and is not used for processing that is necessary or obligatory).

·         For the protection of credit, including as provided for in relevant legislation.

The legal grounds we rely on to process your personal information are listed in Table 1.

Section 5. What are sensitive personal data used for at Caterpillar?

We will use your sensitive personal data for the following purposes:

·         Information related to biometric data, to identify or authenticate users and for access control purposes.

We may process sensitive personal data (as defined above) because we have a lawful basis for doing so (including, without limitation, for compliance with a legal obligation, or to protect the security of the data subject, as set out above) and because in limited circumstances, we have your explicit written consent. Less commonly, we may process this type of information where it is needed in relation to legal claims or exercise of our rights, or where it is needed to protect your life or physical integrity (or someone else’s life or physical integrity).

Section 6. When is automated decision making used?

Caterpillar does not regularly and systematically perform automated decision making producing a legal effect concerning individuals or that would have a similarly significant effect. In the event that you are interacting with a Caterpillar company that is performing such automated decision making you should receive a specific notice that outlines the details of the automated decision making.

Under LGPD, you have the right to request the review decisions taken solely on the basis of automated processing of personal data that affects your interests.

Section 7. Does Caterpillar need your consent?

In limited circumstances, we may approach you for your written consent to allow us to process certain particularly sensitive personal data. If we do so, we will provide you with details of the information that we would like and the reason we need it, so that you can carefully consider whether you wish to consent. We also rely on consent in other situations as identified in Table 1.

You should be aware that it is not a condition of your contract with us that you agree to any request for consent from us. If you give us your consent, you will be able to withdraw your consent at any time.

Section 8. What if you fail to provide your personal information?

If you fail to provide certain information when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have entered into with you (such as paying you or providing you with a product), or we may be prevented from complying with our legal or regulatory obligations.

Section 9. What if the purpose for which Caterpillar collected the personal information changes?

We will only use your personal information for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If we need to use your personal information for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

Please note that we may process your personal information without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

Section 10. Will Caterpillar share your personal information?

We may have to share your data with Third Parties (as defined below), including third-party service providers and Caterpillar.

We may transfer your personal information outside Brazil. If we do, you can expect a similar degree of protection with respect to your personal information.

Section 11. Which Third Parties may process your personal information?

“Third Parties” includes third party service providers (including contractors, designated agents, insurers and insurance brokers) and other entities of Caterpillar. Examples include:

·         Vendors, service providers, and other partners who support our business, such as providing technical infrastructure services;

·         Law enforcement or other government agencies;

·         Subsidiaries, affiliates, and other entities controlled by Caterpillar;

·         Other third-party service providers that process personal information on behalf of Caterpillar; and

·         An acquiring entity (or an entity that is interested in acquiring) in the event that Caterpillar divests (or is considering divesting) a portion of its business.

Section 12. When might Caterpillar share your personal information within Caterpillar?

We will share your personal information within Caterpillar as part of our regular business and reporting activities, in the context of a business reorganization or group restructuring exercise, for system maintenance support, for hosting of data and for other legitimate business reasons.

Section 13. Why might Caterpillar share your personal information with Third Parties?

We will share your personal information with Third Parties for the following reasons:

·         In order to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation, where such disclosure is required by a regulatory or supervisory authority, the police or a court of competent jurisdiction;

·         Where it is necessary to administer the contract with or for you;

·         For the purposes of auditing, insuring and in the course of seeking advice with regards to our business operations and claims handling; and

·         Where we have another legitimate interest in doing so.

Section 14. When would Caterpillar transfer personal information outside of Brazil?

The personal information that we collect about you may be transferred to, and stored at, one or more countries outside Brazil. It may also be processed by staff operating outside Brazil who work for Caterpillar or for our third-party service providers. In such cases, we will take appropriate steps to ensure an adequate level of data protection of the recipient as required under LGPD and as described in this document. If we cannot ensure such an adequate level of data protection, your personal data will only be transferred outside Brazil if you have given your prior consent to the transfer.

Section 15. What security measures are in place to protect personal information?

We have put in place appropriate security measures to protect the security of your personal information and provide the appropriate level of security for the risk, including measures designed to prevent your personal information from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered, or disclosed. Details of those measures are available on request. In addition, we limit access to your personal information to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected data security breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected breach where we are legally required to do so.

Section 16. How long will Caterpillar retain personal information?

We will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, accounting, or reporting requirements. Details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal information are available in our data retention policy. To determine the appropriate retention period for personal information, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal information, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

Section 17. What is your duty to inform Caterpillar of changes to your personal information?

It is important that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and current. Please contact your Caterpillar contact or email dataprivacy@cat.com for informing us of any necessary changes to your personal information that we possess.

Section 18. What are your rights related to your personal information?

Under certain circumstances, by law you have the right to:

·         Confirm the existence of processing;

·         Request access to your personal information (commonly known as a “data subject access request”), by means of a summary report or a detailed report. Under certain limited circumstances, you may be entitled to receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you.

·         Request correction of incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated personal information we hold about you.

·         Request the anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary or excessive personal information about you, or personal information about you we process in noncompliance with the provisions of LGPD.

·         Request the portability of the personal information we hold about you to another service or product provider, under specific circumstances.

·         Request the deletion of your personal information that was processed based on your consent.

·         Obtain information about public and private entities with which we have shared your personal information.

·         Obtain information about the possibility of denying consent and the consequences of such denial, whenever we ask for your consent to process your personal information.

·         Oppose to any data processing activity for which your consent was not required, if there is a breach of LGPD.

·         Revoke your consent, whenever our processing of your personal information was based on your consent.

·         Lodge a complaint with the applicable supervisory authority with regard to our processing of your personal information.

If you want to exercise your right(s) as reflected above, you may do so by using one of the following methods:

Online: Brazil Individual Rights Request Form

Email:  dataprivacy@cat.com

If submitting by email; please be sure to include what right(s) you are seeking to invoke and provide what data or information your request is concerning so that your request can be properly and timely addressed. 

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal information (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may refuse to comply with the request if your request for access is clearly unfounded or excessive.

You may also contact the applicable Data Protection Officer. To identify the Data Protection Officer for the applicable Caterpillar company, please see Schedule A - List of Caterpillar Data Controllers / Legal Entities.

Section 19. What might Caterpillar need from you?

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access the personal information (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is another appropriate security measure to ensure that personal information is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it.

Section 20. What is your right to withdraw consent?

In the circumstances where you may have provided your consent to the collection, processing and transfer of your personal information for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw your consent for that specific processing at any time. To withdraw your consent, please contact dataprivacy@cat.com or use any unsubscribe options we may provide you in the context of our processing activities. Once we have received notification that you have withdrawn your consent, we will no longer process your personal information for the purpose or purposes you originally agreed to, and unless we have another lawful basis for continuing to process your personal information, we will dispose of it securely.

Section 21. What if there are changes to this document?

We reserve the right to update this Global Privacy Statement and this appendix at any time, and we will provide you with updated documents when we make any substantial updates. We may also notify you in other ways from time to time about the processing of your personal information.

 

[END Appendix 5. Brazil - Non-Human Resources Data Subjects] 

This Appendix to the Caterpillar Global Data Privacy Statement provides additional information about how Caterpillar collects, stores, uses, transfers, and otherwise processes personal information (including sensitive personal data) in or from Brazil. This Appendix is applicable to individuals who have an employee / human resources relationship with Caterpillar. For more information, please see Caterpillar’s Global Privacy Statement.

If you were referred to this Brazil Appendix from an agreement you have with Caterpillar, then the data controller for the personal information that is being processed in connection with that agreement will be the legal entity referred to in that agreement. For the purpose of this Brazil Appendix, the relevant controllers are listed in the Schedule A (List of Caterpillar Data Controllers / Legal Entities) to Caterpillar’s Global Privacy Statement.

Section 1. What is the purpose of this appendix?

Caterpillar is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information. This Brazil Appendix describes how we collect, store, use, and transfer personal information about you during and after your relationship with us, in accordance with the Brazilian General Data Protection Law (Law No. 13,709/18 - “LGPD”). As Data Controller, we are required under data protection legislation to notify you of the information contained in this Brazil Appendix.

Section 2. What sensitive personal data could Caterpillar collect and process?

Sensitive personal data (also known as special categories of information) requires a higher level of protection. This is personal information which reveals or contains: racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious and philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, genetic data, biometric data, health data, sex life or sexual orientation.

We may collect, store, and use the following, which may include or be considered sensitive personal data (as defined above):

·         Health Information (e.g., prescription records, benefit claims, and the Explanation of Benefits sent in connection with claims) related to, among other things, physical or mental health, disability status, sickness absence, and family related leaves;

·         Background Information, if and when permitted by applicable laws (e.g., marital status, race, ethnicity, and drug and alcohol testing);

·         Biometric Information (e.g., thumbprints); and

·         Trade Union affiliation.

Section 3. Why does Caterpillar use your personal information?

Personal information is vital to our management and administration of employment relationships. We need all the categories of personal information collected primarily to allow us to manage our relationship with you and to enable us to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations. In some cases, we may use your personal information to pursue legitimate interests of our own or those of third parties, provided your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.

The reasons for which we, or a contracted third party, will process your personal information are listed in Table 1 below.

Some of those purposes for processing will overlap and there may be several purposes which justify our use of your personal information.

Table 1. Categories, Purpose, and Legal Bases of Processing: Human Resources Data

Categories of Personal Data

Purposes of Processing

Legal Basis for Processing

Contact Information (e.g., name, address, telephone number, emergency contact(s) information)

·         Communicate with employees

·         Facilitate benefits

·         Maintain accountability of business records

·         Performance of a contract

·         Legitimate interest (to manage and communicate with the workforce)

Identification and verification information (including national/taxpayer identification numbers and work permit status)

·         Meet compliance and legal obligations

·         Enable physical or remote access to Caterpillar facilities or systems

·         Communicate with employees

·         Facilitate benefits

·         Performance of a contract

·         To comply with a legal obligation

·         Legitimate interest (to manage and communicate with the workforce)

Financial Account Information

·         Communicate with employees

·         Facilitate salary and benefits

·         Performance of a contract

·         To comply with a legal obligation

·         Legitimate interest (to manage and communicate with the workforce)

Automotive Information (e.g., driving history, vehicle registration, driver’s license number)

·         Facilitate access to Caterpillar facilities (e.g., parking)

·         Manage company vehicles

·         Performance of a contract

·         Legitimate interest (to facilitate access and management of Caterpillar facilities and equipment)

Professional/Applicant Qualifications Information (e.g., work experience, education, reference information, background/criminal check)

·         Evaluate and select individuals for a role within Caterpillar

·         Performance of a Contract

·         Legitimate interest (to manage the workforce)

General HR records

·         Management purposes

·         Verification purposes, necessary as evidence in the event of any query/dispute and for the provision of references

·         Conduct analytics studies to review and better understand employee retention and attrition rates

·         Managing education, training and development

·         Performance of a contract

·         To comply with a legal obligation

·         Legitimate interest (to manage the workforce)

Employment-related Information (e.g., work history, performance appraisals, goals, attendance, work absences)

·         Monitoring and evaluation of performance to support decisions (e.g., salary increases, incentives and promotion)

·         Performance of a Contract

·         Legitimate interest (to manage the workforce)

Health & Safety (e.g., safety incidents)

·         Manage health and safety at facilities

·         To comply with a legal obligation

·         To protect the life and physical integrity

·         Legitimate interest (to maintain safety)

Personal data obtained from security, monitoring, or an investigation

·         Prevention and detection of crime or other misconduct

·         Other security and risk management purposes

·         To comply with a legal obligation

·         To protect the life and physical integrity

·         Legitimate interest (to manage the workforce and security)

Personal data processed on our IT systems

·         For the conduct of the business

·         Performance of a contract

·         Legitimate interest (to manage business processes and systems)

 

Section 4. What are Caterpillar’s lawful bases for processing your personal information?

We will only use your personal information when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will rely on one or more of the following bases for processing your personal information:

·         Where it is necessary for the performance of a contract we have entered into with you.

·         Where it is necessary to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

·         Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.

 

We may also use your personal information in the following situations, which are likely to be rare:

·         Where we need to protect your life or physical integrity (or someone else’s life or physical integrity).

·         Where it is necessary for the exercise of our rights in lawsuits, administrative proceedings or arbitration

·         Where we have obtained your prior consent (this is only used in relation to voluntary processing and is not used for processing that is necessary or obligatory).

·         For the protection of credit, including as provided for in relevant legislation.

We will rely on legitimate interests as the lawful basis for processing the categories of personal information set out below and, in each case we have identified the legitimate interest upon which we rely. We also identify supplemental bases for processing certain categories of information where warranted in a specific notice that we will provide you.

Section 5. What are sensitive personal data used for at Caterpillar?

We will use your sensitive personal data for the following purposes:

·         Information relating to leaves of absence, which may include sickness absence or family related leaves, to comply with employment and other laws.

·         Information about your physical or mental health, or disability status, to ensure your health and safety in the workplace and to assess your fitness to work, to provide appropriate workplace adjustments, to monitor and manage sickness absence and to administer benefits.

·         Information related to trade union affiliation to facilitate dues collection, maintain contact lists, and perform other business-related activities.

·         Information related to ethnicity and/or nationality, to comply with employment and other laws.

·         Information related to biometric data, to identify or authenticate users and for access control purposes.

We may process sensitive personal data (as defined above) because we have a lawful basis for doing so (as set out above) and because:

·         In limited circumstances, we have your explicit written consent;

·         We need to carry out obligations or exercise specific rights in the field of employment and social security law and in line with our Global Data Privacy Statement;

Less commonly, we may process this type of information where it is needed in relation to legal claims or exercise of our rights, or where it is needed to protect your life or physical integrity (or someone else’s life or physical integrity).

Section 6. When is automated decision making used?

Caterpillar does not regularly and systematically perform automated decision making producing a legal effect concerning individuals or that would have a similarly significant effect. In the event that you are interacting with a Caterpillar company that is performing such automated decision making you should receive a specific notice that outlines the details of the automated decision making.

Under LGPD, you have the right to request the review of automated decision taken solely on the basis of automated processing of personal data that affects your interests.

Section 7. Does Caterpillar need your consent?

In limited circumstances, we may approach you for your written consent to allow us to process certain particularly sensitive personal data. If we do so, we will provide you with details of the information that we would like and the reason we need it, so that you can carefully consider whether you wish to consent.

You should be aware that it is not a condition of your contract with us that you agree to any request for consent from us.

Section 8. What if you fail to provide your personal information?

If you fail to provide certain information when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have entered into with you (such as paying you or providing a benefit), or we may be prevented from complying with our legal or regulatory obligations (such as ensuring your health and safety).

Section 9. What if the purpose for which Caterpillar collected the personal information changes?

We will only use your personal information for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If we need to use your personal information for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

Please note that we may process your personal information without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

Section 10. Will Caterpillar share your personal information?

We may have to share your data with Third Parties (as defined below), including third-party service providers, other Caterpillar entities, and public government agencies or authorities.

We may transfer your personal information outside Brazil. If we do, you can expect a similar degree of protection with respect to your personal information.

Section 11. Which Third Parties may process your personal information?

“Third Parties” includes third-party service providers (including contractors, designated agents, insurers and insurance brokers) and other entities of Caterpillar. Examples include:

·         Vendors, service providers, and other partners who support our business, such as providing technical infrastructure services;

·         Law enforcement or other government agencies;

·         Subsidiaries, affiliates and other entities controlled by Caterpillar;

·         Other third-party service providers that process personal information on behalf of Caterpillar; and

·         An acquiring entity (or an entity that is interested in acquiring) in the event that Caterpillar divests (or is considering divesting) a portion of its business.

Section 12. When might Caterpillar share your personal information within Caterpillar?

We will share your personal information within Caterpillar as part of our regular business and reporting activities, in the context of a business reorganization or group restructuring exercise, for system maintenance support, for hosting of data and for other legitimate business reasons. Examples include:

·         payroll;

·         benefits provision and administration (including pensions);

·         occupational health or medical assessments regarding your fitness to work and health and safety (e.g. workstation assessments);

·         insurance claims and notifications;

·         provision and administration of recruitment assessments, training and professional development;

·         library and research services such as subscriptions and memberships;

·         building security access and maintenance;

·         travel providers;

·         telecommunications and messaging services such as our business continuity emergency notification system;

·         hard copy archiving; and

·         IT services.

Section 13. Why might Caterpillar share your personal information with Third Parties?

We will share your personal information with Third Parties for the following reasons:

·         In order to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation, where such disclosure is required by a regulatory or supervisory authority, the police or a court of competent jurisdiction;

·         Where it is necessary to administer the contract, working relationship and any associated benefits with or for you;

·         For the purposes of auditing, insuring and in the course of seeking advice with regards to our business operations and claims handling; and

·         Where we have another legitimate interest in doing so.

Section 14. When would Caterpillar transfer personal information outside of Brazil?

The personal information that we collect about you may be transferred to, and stored at, one or more countries outside Brazil. It may also be processed by staff operating outside Brazil who work for Caterpillar or for our third-party service providers. In such cases, we will take appropriate steps to ensure an adequate level of data protection of the recipient as required under LGPD and as described in this document. If we cannot ensure such an adequate level of data protection, your personal data will only be transferred outside Brazil if you have given your prior consent to the transfer.

Section 15. What security measures are in place to protect personal information?

We have put in place appropriate security measures to protect the security of your personal information and provide the appropriate level of security for the risk, including measures designed to prevent your personal information from being accidentally lost, used, or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered, or disclosed. Details of those measures are available on request. In addition, we limit access to your personal information to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected data security breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected breach where we are legally required to do so.

Section 16. How long will Caterpillar retain personal information?

We will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, accounting, or reporting requirements. Details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal information are available in our data retention policy which is available from the HR department. To determine the appropriate retention period for personal information, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal information, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

Once you are no longer an employee, worker, or contractor of Caterpillar, we will retain and securely destroy your personal information in accordance with our data retention policy.

Section 17. What is your duty to inform Caterpillar of changes to your personal information?

It is important that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and current. In many cases, you have self-service access to your data (e.g., internal HR systems). Please keep your information up-to-date, or contact your Human Resources representative for the proper procedure for informing us of any necessary changes to your personal information that we possess.

Section 18. What are your rights related to your personal information?

Under certain circumstances, by law you have the right to:

·         Confirm the existence of processing;

·         Request access to your personal information (commonly known as a “data subject access request”), by means of a summary report or a detailed report. Under certain limited circumstances, you may be entitled to receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you.

·         Request correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated personal information we hold about you.

·         Request the anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary or excessive personal information about you, or personal information about you we process in noncompliance with the provisions of LGPD.

·         Request the portability of the personal information we hold about you to another service or product provider, under specific circumstances.

·         Obtain information about public and private entities with which we have shared your personal information.

·         Oppose to any data processing activity for which your consent was not required if there is a breach of LGPD.

·         Request the deletion of your personal information that was processed based on your consent.

·         Obtain information about the possibility of denying consent and the consequences of such denial, whenever we ask for your consent to process your personal information.

·         Revoke your consent, whenever our processing of your personal information was based on your consent.

·         Lodge a complaint with the applicable supervisory authority with regard to our processing of your personal information.

If you want to exercise your right(s) as reflected above, you may do so by using one of the following methods:

Online: Brazil Individual Rights Request Form

Email:  dataprivacy@cat.com

If submitting by email; please be sure to include what right(s) you are seeking to invoke and provide what data or information your request is concerning so that your request can be properly and timely addressed. 

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal information (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may refuse to comply with the request if your request for access is clearly unfounded or excessive.

You may also contact the applicable Data Protection Officer. To identify the Data Protection Officer for the applicable Caterpillar company, please see Schedule A (List of Caterpillar Data Controllers / Legal Entities).

Section 19. What might Caterpillar need from you?

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access the personal information (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is another appropriate security measure to ensure that personal information is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it.

Section 20. What is your right to withdraw consent?

In the limited circumstances where you may have provided your consent to the collection, processing, and transfer of your personal information for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw your consent for that specific processing at any time. To withdraw your consent, please contact your local, regional, or corporate Human Resources representative. Once we have received notification that you have withdrawn your consent, we will no longer process your personal information for the purpose or purposes you originally agreed to, and unless we have another lawful basis for continuing to process your personal information, we will dispose of it securely.

Section 21. What if there are changes to this document?

We reserve the right to update this Global Privacy Statement and this appendix at any time, and we will provide you with updated documents when we make any substantial updates. We may also notify you in other ways from time to time about the processing of your personal information.

 

[END Appendix 6. Brazil - Human Resources Data Subjects]

生效日期:2021 年 11 月 1 日

此《Caterpillar 全球数据隐私声明》附件提供了关于 Caterpillar 如何以个人信息处理者(如中华人民共和国个人信息保护法或”PIPL“所定义)的身份在中国、或从中国收集、存储、使用、传输以及处理个人信息(包括个人敏感信息)的更多信息。如需更多信息,请参见《Caterpillar 全球数据隐私声明》的正文部分。关于 Caterpillar 如何收集和处理非个人信息的更多信息,请参见《Caterpillar 全球数据治理声明》。

第 1 节. 个人信息处理者的身份和联系方式

如果您是经由您与 Caterpillar 的协议的指引而参看本中国附录的,那么该协议中提到的法律实体即为该协议所涉正在被处理的个人信息的个人信息处理者。就本中国附录而言,相关个人信息处理者(在《全球数据隐私声明》中也称为”控制方“)的身份和联系方式列于《Caterpillar 全球隐私声明》的附件 A(Caterpillar 数据控制方/法律实体名单)中。

第 2 节. 个人信息的类别;处理的目的和方法

我们收集所有类别信息的主要目的是为了用于管理与您的关系,以便经营我们的业务,并帮助我们履行自己的法律和监管义务。下面的表 1表 2 列出了个人信息的类别以及我们或我们聘请的第三方处理您的个人信息的目的。这些处理目的中有些是重叠的,有时,我们可为之对您的个人信息的进行正当处理的目的可能会有数个。

表 1 适用于与 Caterpillar 不存在雇员/人力资源关系的个人。表 2 适用于与 Caterpillar 存在雇员/人力资源关系的个人。

表 1. 个人信息的类别;处理的目的和方式:非人力资源数据

 

个人信息类别

处理的目的和操作方法

联系信息(例如姓名、地址、电话号码、公司
名称)

 

·         与您进行沟通,包括提供有关我们活动和产品的信息;

·         评估以及可能就此达成业务关系或合同,包括可能进行准备投标(或对投标加以回应)和其他与潜在业务有关的要求

·         为方便财务交易和管理;以及

·         审查与客户的当前互动和同时进行的交易。

·         履行我们的合规义务(例如反洗钱、制裁名单甄别);

·         管理我们的 IT 系统并提供服务;

·         检测安全事件,防范恶意、欺骗、欺诈或非法活动,并对对此类活动负有责任的人员进行指控;

·         进行调试,以发现和修复影响现有拟定功能的错误;

·         提供服务,包括维护或完善帐户、提供客户服务、处理或履行订单或交易、验证客户信息、处理付款、提供融资、提供广告或营销服务、提供分析或类似
服务;

·         开展内部研究以进行技术开发和演示;

·         开展验证或维护由企业拥有、制造、委托他人制造或控制的服务或设备的质量或安全的活动,并改进、升级或增强企业拥有、制造、委托他人制造或控制的设备的服务;

·         处理修理和保修申请;

·         进行财务信用调查和财务尽职调查;
以及

·         执行客户满意度调查。

 

账单信息(例如发票收据、居住信息、财务信用信息)

客户关系管理信息

 

商业信息(例如购买历史记录)

 

电子识别信息(例如电子邮件、系统使用情况和使用偏好)

 

识别信息(例如姓名、通讯地址、个人特定标识符、网络标识符、IP 地址、电子邮件地址)

互联网或其他电子网络活动信息(例如系统与网络标识和凭据及使用情况)

图像(例如照片和视频)

 

·         改善 Caterpillar 设施的安全和安保;
以及

·         其他安全和风险管理目的。

 

车辆信息(例如品牌、型号和牌照)

 

识别信息(例如政府公文和识别信息)

 

 

如果适用法律许可,则在此类情况下,我们可能还会处理财务账户数据、健康数据(例如疾病的症状、疫苗和治疗信息)和生物识别信息(如指纹)。这可能构成敏感个人信息。PIPL 对此类信息的定义为“一旦泄露或非法使用,容易导致自然人的人格尊严收到侵害或者个人、财产安全受到危害的个人信息,包括生物识别、宗教信仰、特定身份、医疗健康、金融账户、行踪轨迹等信息,以及不满十四周岁未成年人的个人信息。”。

·         必要性:在有必要的情况下,可能会进行处理,以便:

o    识别或验证用户,并用于访问控制目的;

o   履行服务,包括维护或完善帐户、提供客户服务、处理或履行订单或交易、验证客户信息、处理付款、提供融资、提供广告或营销服务、提供分析或类似服务;

o   对于我们设施中的健康和安全进行管理;

o   出于公共健康的原因;或

o   遵守适用法律。

·         对您的权利和利益的影响:为了尊重您的隐私权和利益,我们只会在要实现特定目的和满足特定需要,并且实施严格的保护措施的情况下处理敏感个人信息。在我们处理您的敏感个人信息的情况下,您将拥有本附录第 4 条规定的权利,您可以根据第 4 条规定行使这些权利。

除了上述目的之外,我们还可能为了下述目的使用和共享上述个人信息类别:

  • 向执法部门或其他政府机构提供信息(当法律如此要求时;为保护 Caterpillar、个人或财产安全;为支持我们的业务,例如申请政府许可;以及当取得您的授权时);
  • 在我们有合法理由的情况下(包括但不限于履行法律义务或保护数据主体的安全),或在应对法律索赔或行使我们的权利的情况下,或在需要保护您的生命或身体健全(或其他人的生命或身体健全)的情况下;或
  • 根据您的要求以其他方式披露信息。

表 2. 个人信息的类别;处理的目的和方式:人力资源数据

 

个人信息类别

处理的目的和方式

员工、受益人及其家庭成员的联系信息(例如,姓名、地址、电话号码、紧急联系人信息)

 

识别和验证信息(例如,身份证号码/纳税人识别号和工作许可状态)

 

工资和福利信息(例如薪水、奖金、工资历史记录、税务记录、支付记录、银行账户信息)

·         与您或您指定的联系人进行沟通;

·         为了提供福利;

·         维护业务记录责任制度;

·         履行合规和法律义务,包括与雇佣关系相关的义务;

·         为了符合公司的财务责任,包括审计要求;

·         与法律索赔相关或向司法机关或其他政府机关进行披露(当法律如此要求时;为保护 Caterpillar、个人或财产安全;为支持我们的业务,例如申请政府许可;以及当取得您的授权时)

·         为了实现对 Caterpillar 设施或系统的实地或远程访问;以及

·         管理工资、福利和支出。

 

汽车信息(例如驾驶记录、车辆登记信息、驾照号码)

·         方便进入 Caterpillar 设施(例如,停车场);以及

·         管理公司车辆。

 

专业人员/申请人资质信息(例如工作经验、
学历、推荐信息、背景信息/犯罪记录)

·         评估并甄选个人在 Caterpillar 中的
职位。

一般人力资源记录雇佣相关信息(例如,
工作经历、绩效评估、目标、出勤情况、缺勤
情况)

·         从业人员管理目的;

·         监测和评估绩效,以支持决策(例如加薪、奖励和升职);

·         核实目的,在发生任何疑问/争议时作为必要的证据,并提供参考;

·         进行分析研究,以便核查并更好地了解员工留用率和流失率;

·         为了符合公司的财务责任,包括审计要求;

·         管理教育、培训和发展;以及

·         符合合规及法律义务,包括与雇佣关系相关的义务。

 

健康和安全信息(例如安全事故)

·         管理设施中的健康和安全。

 

从安保、监控或调查中获得的个人信息

·         预防和发现犯罪或其他不当行为;

·         管理内部调查;

·         与法律索赔相关或向司法机关或其他政府机关进行披露(当法律如此要求时;为保护 Caterpillar、个人或财产安全;为支持我们的业务,例如申请政府许可;以及当取得您的授权时);以及

·         其他安全和风险管理目的。

 

我们的 IT 系统中处理的个人信息(例如使用 Caterpillar 系统捕获的信息,包括您在这些系统中创建或上传的信息)。

 

·         方便使用适用的系统并维护这些系统的安全性,以及开展业务。

 

如果适用法律许可,我们可能还会处理上文定义的敏感个人信息。敏感个人信息可能包括在健康信息(例如,处方记录、救济金申请、疾病症状、疫苗和治疗信息,以及与申请有关的救济金说明)中,此类信息涉及身体或精神健康、残疾状况、病假和与家庭有关的假期等;背景信息(例如,婚姻状况、种族、民族以及药物和酒精检测);财务账户信息(例如,银行账户信息、支付记录、税务记录)以及生物识别信息(例如指纹);和是否加入工会。

·         必要性:当为实现本声明中所述的特定目的而有必要的情况下,可能会发生个人信息处理,以便:

o    遵守雇佣法和其他法律;

o    确保您在工作场所的健康和安全,并评估您是否适合工作;

o    为了提供福利;

o    出于公共健康的原因;

o    提供适当的工作场所调整,监控和管理请假并提供便利,以及管理福利。

o    为与工会会员资格有关的会费收取提供便利,维护联系名单,并进行其他与工会会员资格有关的业务相关活动;

o    识别或验证用户,并用于访问控制目的;

o    履行就业和社会保障法领域的义务或行使特定权利,并遵守我们的全球数据隐私声明;或

o    满足提出法律要求或行使我们的权利时的需要,或保护您的生命或身体健全(或其他人的生命或身体健全)的需要。

·         对您的权利和利益的影响:为了尊重您的隐私权和利益,我们只会在有特定目的和需要实现此类目的时处理敏感个人信息,而且同时会实施严格的保护措施。在我们处理您的敏感个人信息的情况下,您将拥有本附录第 4 条规定的权利,您可以根据第 4 条规定行使这些权利。

第 3 节. 个人信息的保存期

我们只会在实现收集信息的目的所需的时间内保留您的个人信息,包括满足任何法律、监管、会计或报告要求的目的。如需了解您的个人信息不同方面保存期的详细信息,请参见我们的数据保存政策。在确定适当的个人信息保存期时,我们会考虑个人信息的数量、性质和敏感性,未经授权使用或披露您的个人信息可能带来的风险,我们处理您的个人信息的目的和我们是否可以通过其他方式实现这些目的,以及适用的法律要求,包括 PIPL 的第 19 条。

第 4 节. 个人信息的传输

在获得授权的情况下,Caterpillar 可能会将个人信息传输到中国境外。目前,海外接收人可能位于美国、英国、荷兰、瑞士、新加坡、日本和印度等国家和地区。

在获得授权的情况下,Caterpillar 可能会将个人信息传输给其他个人信息处理者,包括此《全球数据隐私声明》列出的 Caterpillar 关联公司以及与这些 Caterpillar 公司合作的代理商。如需《Caterpillar 全球数据隐私声明》所列 Caterpillar 关联公司及其所在国家或地区的清单,请参见附件 A(《全球数据隐私声明》中的 Caterpillar数据控制方/法律实体名单)。

如果您正在与一家将您的个人信息跨境传输到中国境外的司法管辖区和/或将您的个人信息传输到另一个人信息处理者的Caterpillar公司互动,我们会按照本声明的描述保护该等信息,并且,在适用的情形下,还会遵循在收集您的信息时披露的方式、或者适用于该程序的具体的隐私公告。

第 5 节. 个人行使权利的方法和程序

在某些情况下,根据法律规定,您(或在有限的情况下,您的近亲属)有权:

·         对个人信息知情并做出决定;

·         限制或拒绝他人处理个人信息;

·         访问和获取您的个人信息;

·         要求讲您的个人信息传输到另一个人信息处理者;

·         更正您的个人信息;

·         申请删除您的个人信息;或

·         要求解释个人信息处理规则;

如果您希望行使上述权利,可以使用下列方法之一:

·         在线方式:中国个人权利申请表

·         电子邮件:dataprivacy@cat.com

如果通过电子邮件提交,请务必说明您希望行使具体哪项权利,并提供您的请求所针对的数据或信息,以便您的请求能够得到适当而及时的处理。如果您对收到的回复不满意,并有补充的理由支持您的请求,您可以将此上报给 Caterpillar 的数据隐私法律团队,在这种情况下,我们将进一步审查您的请求。您也可以就我们对您个人信息的处理向适用的监管机构提出投诉。

 

[(文末)附录 7. 中国]

姓名 
LEGAL ENTITY NAME
地址或其他联系信息 
LEGAL ENTITY ADDRESS

国家/地区 COUNTRY NAME
 联系方式
CONTACT

(unless otherwise noted, see Section 10)
Anchor Coupling Inc. 5520 13th Street, Menominee, Michigan, 49858-1014, United States United States  
Asia Power Systems (Tianjin) Ltd. No 2 Xier Road, Tianjin Port Free Trade Zone, Tianjin  300456, Peoples Republic of China China  
AsiaTrak (Tianjin) Ltd. 169, HaiBin Jiu Road, Tianjin Port Free Trade Zone, Tianjin  300456, Peoples Republic of China China  
Banco Caterpillar S.A. Av. Dr. Chucri Zaidan, 1240, Golden Tower Building - 17th. Walking - Chácara Santo Antônio, São Paulo - SP, 04709-111, Brazil. Brazil Fabiana Marcondes  (DPO)
Bucyrus International (Chile) Limitada Av. El Bosque Norte #0177, Oficina 802, P.O. Box 7550100, Las Condes Santiago 6650115, Chile Chile  
Bucyrus International (Peru) S.A. Av. Santa Cruz 830, of. 502, Miraflores  18, Peru Peru  
Caterpillar (Africa) (Proprietary) Limited Anvil Road, PO Box 197, Isando  1600, South Africa South Africa Aneshree Govender (IO)
Gerrit Bouma (DIO)
Caterpillar (China) Financial Leasing Co., Ltd. 1701 Caterpillar Tower, 8 Wangjing Street, Beijing Chaoyang District 100102 (Peoples Republic of China) China  
Caterpillar (China) Investment Co., Ltd. Rm. 1601 Caterpillar Tower, No. 8 Wangjing Street, Beijing  100102, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar (China) Machinery Components Co., Ltd. No. 16 Xinrong Road, Wuxi National High-tech Industrial Development Zone, Wuxi, Jiangsu  2140128, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar (Langfang) Mining Equipment Co., Ltd. No. 22 Jinyuandongdao, Economic Development Zone Langfang Hebei Province, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar (Newberry) 284 Mawsons Way, Newberry, South Carolina 29108, United States United States  
Caterpillar (NI) Limited Old Glenarm Road, Co Antrim, Larne  BT40 1EJ, Northern Ireland Northern Ireland  
Caterpillar (Qingzhou) Ltd. No. 12999 Nanhuan, Qingzhou, Shandong Province 262500, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar (Shanghai) Trading Co., Ltd. A1225, 12th Floor, No 188, Yesheng Road, Pudong New District, Shanghai  201308, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar (Suzhou) Co., Ltd. No. 58 Qi Ming Road Export Processing Zone B, Suzhou Industrial Park, Suzhou Jiangsu 215121, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar (Suzhou) Logistics Co., Ltd. Warehouse No. C22, Suzhou GLP Park, No. 152 Qian Ren Street, Wei Ting Town, Suzhou Industrial Park, Suzhou, angsu Province 21512, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar (Thailand) Limited 1760 Sukhumvit 52-54, Bangchak Sub-District, Prakanong District, Bangkok Metropolis  10260, Thailand Thailand  
Caterpillar (U.K.) Limited Peckleton Lane, Desford Leicester LE9 9JT, England & Wales United Kingdom  
Caterpillar (Wujiang) Ltd. South District of Jinshanqiao Development Zone, Xuzhou Jiangsu 221004, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar (Xuzhou) Ltd. South District of Jinshanqiao Development Zone, Xuzhou Jiangsu 221004, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar (Zhengzhou) Ltd. Dongzhuang Village, Guangwu Town, Xingyang City, Zhengzhou, Henan Province, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar Asia Pte. Ltd. 7 Tractor Road, Singapore  627968, Singapore Singapore Zhiquin Wu (DPO)
Caterpillar Brasil Comercio de Maquinas e Pecas Ltda. Rodovia Luiz de Queiroz, no number, Buildings AS, Room B, and L1, Column B04, Unileste District, Piracicaba Sao Paulo 13420-900, Brazil Brazil Roberta Papetti (DPO)
Caterpillar Brasil Ltda. Rodovia Luiz de Queiróz , km 157, s/n, Distrito Unileste, Piracicaba Sao Paulo 13420-900, Brazil Brazil Roberta Papetti (DPO)
Caterpillar Castings Kiel GmbH Falckensteiner Str. 2, Kiel  24159, Germany Germany Regine Oppelland (DPO)  
Caterpillar Centro de Formacion, S.L. Camino de Caterpillar, 2 Santa Rosalia-Maqueda, Malaga  E 29591, Spain Spain  
Caterpillar Commercial Northern Europe Limited Peckleton Lane, Desford, Desford LE9 9JT, England & Wales United Kingdom  
Caterpillar Commercial S.A.R.L. 84 Rue Charles Michels, Hall C, Saint-Denis 93200, France France  
Caterpillar Commercial Services S.A.R.L. 40 avenue Leon Blum, Grenoble Cedex 9 38100, France France  
Caterpillar Crédito, S.A. de C.V., SOFOM, E.N.R. Corporativo Santa Maria 
Boulevard Diaz Ordaz 130 Pte, Torre 4, Piso 11 Colonia Santa Maria, C.P. 64650
Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Mexico  
Caterpillar Distribution Services Europe B.V.B.A. Humbeeksesteenweg 98, Grimbergen  B-1850, Belgium Belgium  
Caterpillar Energy Solutions Asia Pacific Pte. Ltd. 11 Kian Teck Road, Singapore 628768, Singapore Singapore Janice Tan (DPO)
Caterpillar Energy Solutions GmbH Carl-Benz-Str. 1, 68167, Mannheim, Germany Germany Beatrice Brauchler (DPO)  
Caterpillar Energy Solutions Inc. 1750 Breckinridge Parkway, Ste 500, Duluth, Georgia, 30096, United States United States  
Caterpillar Energy Solutions, S.A. Avenida de los Artesanos 50, 28760, Tres Cantos, Madrid, Spain Spain  
Caterpillar Energy Systems Technology (Beijing) Co., Ltd. CES (Beijing) Co., Ltd., Room 2-02, CITIC Building Tower A No. 19 Jianguomen Wai Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing   100004, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar Eurasia LLC 75, Sadovnicheskaya emb.
Moscow 115035 Russia
Russia Olga Kuzmina 
Caterpillar Finance France S.A. 84 Rue Charles Michels, Saint Denis Cedex  93284, France France  
Caterpillar Finance Kabushiki Kaisha

7-1, Minatomirai 3-chome, Nishi-ku, Yokohama-shi, Kanagawa-ken 2200012, Japan

Japan  
Caterpillar Financial Australia Leasing Pty Ltd 1 Caterpillar Drive, Tullamarine Victoria 3043, Australia Australia  
Caterpillar Financial Australia Limited 1 Caterpillar Drive, Tullamarine Victoria 3043, Australia Australia  
Caterpillar Financial Commercial Account Corporation 2120 West End Avenue, Nashville Tennessee 37203-0001 United States  
Caterpillar Financial Corporacion Financiera, S.A., E.F.C. Via de las dos Castillas No 33, 4th Floor, Edificio Atica 6, 28224 Pozuelo de Alarcon, Madrid  28000, Spain Spain  
Caterpillar Financial Dealer Funding LLC 2120 West End Avenue
Nashville Tennessee 37203
United States
United States  
Caterpillar Financial Kazakhstan Limited Liability Partnership 69, Tolebi str., Almaty (Kazakhstan) Kazakhstan  
Caterpillar Financial Leasing (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. Unit 251, Floor 3, A5 Building, Shanghai Pilot Free Trade Zone, China China  
Caterpillar Financial New Zealand Limited Level 13, 34 Shortland Street, Auckland  1150, New Zealand New Zealand  
Caterpillar Financial Nordic Services AB PO Box 115, Svardvagen 3B, 194 22 Upplands, Vasby 660 57, Sweden Sweden  
Caterpillar Financial OOO Floor 3, Building 75, Sadovnicheskaya naberezhnaya, Moscow 115035 (Russia) Russia  
Caterpillar Financial Renting S.A. Vía de las Dos Castillas, No. 33, Edificio Ática 6, Planta 4a, 28224 Pozuelo de Alarcón (Madrid), Spain Spain  
Caterpillar Financial SARL Muehlebachstrasse 43, CH-8008, Zurich  8008 Switzerland Switzerland  
Caterpillar Financial Services (Dubai) Limited Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC), The Gate Village, Building 5, Level 2 PO Box 506590, Dubai, United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates  
Caterpillar Financial Services (Ireland) p.I.c. Riverside One, Sir John Rogerson's Quay, Dublin 2, Ireland Ireland  
Caterpillar Financial Services (UK) Limited Friars Gate, 1011 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4BN, England & Wales United Kingdom  
Caterpillar Financial Services Argentina S.A. Butty 275, Piso 11, Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires  C1043AAQ, Argentina Argentina  
Caterpillar Financial Services Asia Pte. Ltd. 14 Tractor Road, Singapore  627973, Singapore Singapore Fynn Tay (DPO)
Caterpillar Financial Services Belgium S.P.R.L. Brusselsesteenweg 340, 3090 Overijse, Belgium Belgium  
Caterpillar Financial Services Corporation 2120 West End Avenue, Nashville, Tennessee 37203-0001, United States United States  
Caterpillar Financial Services CR, s.r.o. Lipova 72, Modletice  251 70, Czech Republic Czech Republic  
Caterpillar Financial Services GmbH Lise-Meitner, Str. 3, Ismaning  D-85737, Germany Germany Werner Diessner (DPO)
Caterpillar Financial Services Limited Les Services Financiers Caterpillar Limitee 3457 Superior Court, Unit 2, Oakville Ontario L6L 0C4, Canada Canada  
Caterpillar Financial Services Malaysia Sdn. Bhd. No. 1 Jalan Puchong, Perindustrian Puchong Utama, Sleangor  47100, Malaysia Malaysia  
Caterpillar Financial Services Netherlands B.V. Rondebeltweg 41, Almere  1329 BP, Netherlands Netherlands  
Caterpillar Financial Services Norway AS Cort Adelers gate 16, P.O. Box 1388 Vika, Oslo  0114, Norway Norway  
Caterpillar Financial Services Philippines Inc. #13 Economia Street, 1110 Bagumabayan, Quezon City Metro Manila 1100, Philippines Philippines  
Caterpillar Financial Services Poland Sp. z o.o. 51, Prosta Street, Warsaw  00-838, Poland Poland  
Caterpillar Financial Services South Africa (Pty) Limited 7a Lindsay Street
Wifontein, Kempton Park
Johannesburg 1620 (South Africa)
South Africa Aneshree Govender (IO)
Jarek Myszkowski (IO)
Caterpillar Financial Ukraine LLC 34 Vasilkovskaya, of. 326B, Kiev 03022 Ukraine Ukraine  
Caterpillar Fluid Systems S.r.l. Via Giobetti nr. 2/A Palazzo C, 20063 Cernusco sul Naviglio MI., Italy Italy  
Caterpillar Forest Products Inc. 100 NE Adams Street, Peoria, Illinois 61629, United States United States  
Caterpillar France S.A.S. 40 Avenue Leon-Blum, Boite Postal 55, Grenoble  Cedex 9 F-38041, France France  
Caterpillar FS (QFC) LLC Office 814, 8th Floor
Al Fardan Office Tower
AI Funduq
61, West Bay
Dubai, Doha (United Arab Emirates)
United Arab Emirates  
Caterpillar Global Mining LLC 875 W Cushing Street
Tucson Arizona 85745
(United States)
United States  
Caterpillar Global Mining Europe GmbH Industriestrasse 1, Lünen D-44534, Germany Germany Claudia Panse (DPO)  
Caterpillar Global Mining HMS GmbH Karl-Funke-Strasse 36, Dortmund  44149, Germany Germany Sven Staudinger (DPO)  
Caterpillar Global Mining Equipment LLC 3501 S. FM Hwy 1417
Denison Texas 75020
United States
United States  
Caterpillar Global Mining Mexico LLC 10 Finegan Road, Del Rio, Texas 78840, United States United States  
Caterpillar Holdings Australia Pty. Ltd. Level 20
300 Adelaide Street
Brisbane Queensland 4000 (Australia)
Australia  
Caterpillar Hungary Components Manufacturing Ltd. 2117 Isaszeg, Hrsz, Isaszeg  0185/3, Hungary Hungary  
Caterpillar Hydraulics Italia S.r.l. Via Andrea Costa, 73/2, Bologna  40134, Italy Italy  
Caterpillar Inc. 100 NE Adams Street, Peoria, Illinois 61629, United States United States  
Caterpillar India Private Limited 7th Floor, International Tech Park, Chennai
Taramani Road, Taramani, Chennai
Chennai Tamil Nadu 600 113, India
India  
Caterpillar Industrias Mexico, S. de R.L. de C.V. Carretera a Villa de Garcia km. 4.5 Santa Catarina,
Nuevo Leon, Mexico CP. 66350 (Mexico)
Mexico  
Caterpillar Industries (Pty) Ltd 7A Lindsay Street, Wifontein, Kempton Park, Gauteng 1620 (South Africa) South Africa Aneshree Govender (IO)
Lourens Gerber (DIO)
Caterpillar Insurance Co. Ltd. 2120 West End Avenue, Nashville, Tennessee 37023-0001, United States United States  
Caterpillar Insurance Services Corporation 2120 West End Avenue
Nashville Tennessee 37203-0001 (United States)
United States  
Caterpillar Insurance Company 2120 West End Avenue
Nashville Tennessee 37203-0001 (United States)
United States  
Caterpillar International Finance Luxembourg, S.a.r.l. 4a, rue Henri Schnadt, Luxembourg  L-2530, Luxembourg Luxembourg  
Caterpillar International Luxembourg I S.a.r.l. 4A, Rue Henri M. Schnadt, L-2530, Luxembourg Luxembourg  
Caterpillar International Luxembourg II S.a.r.l. 4A, Rue Henri M. Schnadt, L-2530, Luxembourg Luxembourg  
Caterpillar International Services del Peru S.A. Jr. Cristóbal de Peralta Norte 820, Surco, Lima, Peru Peru  
Caterpillar Japan LLC 7-1, Minatomirai 3-chome, Nishi-ku, Yokohama-shi, Kanagawa-ken 2200012, Japan Japan  
Caterpillar Latin America Services de Mexico, S. de R.L. de C.V. Carretera a Villa de Garcia KM 4.5, Santa Catarina Nuevo Leon CP 66350, Mexico Mexico  
Caterpillar Latin America Services de Panama, S. de R.L. Business Park, Torre Oeste, Piso 1, Esquina de la Ave Principal y Ave La Rotonda, Costa del Este, Ciudad de Panama, Panama Panama, Republic of  
Caterpillar Latin America Servicios de Chile Limitada Rosario Norte 407, Piso 14, Las Condes Santiago Chile Chile  
Caterpillar Latin America Support Services, S. DE R.L. Edificio Customer Center, Caterpillar Campus, Carretera Conectora Oeste, Area Panama-Pacifico, Veracruz, Distrito de Arraijan, Provincia de Panama, Panama Panama, Republic of  
Caterpillar Leasing (Thailand) Limited 1760 Sukhumvit Road, Bangkok Sub-district, Phrakanong District, Bangkok  10150, Thailand Thailand  
Caterpillar Leasing Chile, S.A. Rosario Norte 407, Piso 14, Las Condes, 7561156, Santiago, Chile Chile  
Caterpillar Life Insurance Company 2120 West End Avenue
Nashville Tennessee 37203-0001 (United States)
United States  
Caterpillar Logistics (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. 500 Ton Shun Avenue, Shanghai, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar Logistics (UK) Limited Eastfield, Peterborough  PE1 5FQ, England & Wales United Kingdom  
Caterpillar Logistics Inc. 100 NE Adams Street, Peoria, Illinois 61629, United States United States  
Caterpillar Luxembourg S.a.r.l. 4a, rue Henri Schnadt, Luxembourg  L-2530, Luxembourg Luxembourg  
Caterpillar Machinery Nantong Co Ltd No. 18 Zhusong Road, Xitong Technology Industrial Zone, Tongzhou District, Nantong City, Jiangsu, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar Marine Asia Pacific Pte. Ltd. 7 Tractor Road, Singapore  627968, Singapore Singapore Xiangpeng Xie (DPO)
Caterpillar Marine Power UK Limited 22 Cobham Road, Ferndown Industrial Estate Co Dorset, Wimborne  BH21 7PG, England & Wales United Kingdom  
Caterpillar Marine Trading (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. 333 Futexi First Road, Room B8 4th Floor Changcheng Building, Waigaoqiao FTZ 200131, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar Maroc SARL Route Desserte des Usines, Autoroute Casablanca-Rabat (km 11,6) Ain Sebaa, Casablanca  20250, Morocco Morocco  
Caterpillar Materiels Routiers SAS 21 Avenue Jean Jaures, BP 2F, Rantigny  F-60290, France France  
Caterpillar Mexico, S.A. de C.V. Carretera a Villa de Garcia KM 4.5
Santa Catarina Nuevo Leon CP 66350 (Mexico)
Mexico  
Caterpillar Mining Chile Servicios Limitada Rosario Norte 407, piso 14 Las Condes, Santiago, Chile Chile  
Caterpillar Motoren (Guangdong) Co. Ltd. Shizhou Industrial Estate Chencun Town, Shunde District, Foshan City Guangdong 528314, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG Falckensteiner Strasse 2, Kiel  24159, Germany Germany Regine Oppelland (DPO)  
Caterpillar Motoren Henstedt-Ulzburg GmbH Rudolf-Diesel-Str. 5-9, Henstedt-Ulzburg 24558, Germany Germany Regine Oppelland (DPO)  
Caterpillar Motoren Rostock GmbH Werftallee 3, Rostock 18119, Germany Germany Regine Oppelland (DPO)  
Caterpillar of Australia Pty. Ltd. 1 Caterpillar Drive, Tullamarine Victoria 3043, Australia Australia  
Caterpillar of Canada Corporation 3700 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 902, Woodbridge Ontario L4L 8K8, Canada Canada  
Caterpillar Operator Training Ltd. 1-1 Ichinomiya 7-chome, Samukawa-machi, koza-gun, Kanagawa-ken 2530111, Japan Japan  
Caterpillar Panama Services S.A. Edificio Regional Shared Services Center, Caterpillar Campus, Carretera Conectora Oeste, Area Panama-Pacifico, Veracruz, Distrito de Arraijan, Provincia de Panama, Panama Panama, Republic of  
Caterpillar Paving Products Inc. 9401 85th Avenue N, Brooklyn Park, Minnesota 55445-2199, United States United States  
Caterpillar Paving Products Xuzhou Ltd. South District of Jinshanqiao Development Zone, Xuzhou Jiangsu Province 221004, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar Poland Sp. z o.o. U1 Lubielski 74, 23 300 Janow, Lubelski  23-300, Poland Poland  
Caterpillar Power Generation Systems (Bangladesh) Limited lttefaq Bhaban, 1st floor, 1 R. K. Mission Rd., Motijheel, Dhaka 1203 Bangladesh  
Caterpillar Precision Seals Korea 538-5, Segyo-dong, Pyeongtaek-si Gyeonggi-do 450-818, Korea, South Korea  
Caterpillar Prodotti Stradali S.r.l. Via IV Novembre 2, Minerbio Bologna I-40061, Italy Italy  
Caterpillar Propulsion AB Tarnvagen 15, Hono  47540, Sweden Sweden  
Caterpillar Propulsion International Trading (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. 6F, Lei Shing International Plaza No. 1319, West Yan'an Road, Shanghai  20050, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar Propulsion Production AB Langesand 1, Box 1005, Ockero  47522, Sweden Sweden  
Caterpillar Propulsion Pte Ltd No. 5 Tukang Innovation Grove, .618304, Singapore Singapore  
Caterpillar Propulsion Singapore Pte Ltd 87 Tuas South Avenue 1, .  637419, Singapore Singapore  
Caterpillar Ramos Arizpe Services, S.A. de C.V Boulevard Industria de la Transformacion No 3135
Parque Industrial Saltillo-Ramos Arizpe
Coahuila 25000 (Mexico)
Mexico  
Caterpillar R & D Center (China) Co., Ltd. Lot B6-D, National High-Tech Development Zone, Wuxi, Jiangsu  214028, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar Reman Powertrain Indiana LLC 100 NE Adams Street, Peoria, Illinois 61629, United States United States  
Caterpillar Remanufacturing Drivetrain LLC 100 NE Adams St
Peoria Illinois 61629 United States
United States  
Caterpillar Remanufacturing Services (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. Plant 3#, Lingang Industrial Park, 1555 Cenglin Road, Pudong, Shanghai  201306, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar Renting France S.A.S. 84 Rue Charles Michels, Saint Denis Cedex 93284, France France  
Caterpillar Reynosa, S.A. de C.V. Carretera Reynosa Matamoros Brecha E-99 SN, Parque Industrial Reynosa, Reynosa Tamaulipas C.P. 88780, Mexico Mexico  
Caterpillar SARL Route de Frontenex 76, 1208 Geneva, Switzerland Switzerland  
Caterpillar Services Germany GmbH Falckensteiner Str. 2, 24159 Kiel, Germany Germany Peter Henningsen (DPO)
Caterpillar Servicios Limitada Rosario Norte 407, Piso 14, Las Condes, 7561156, Santiago, Chile Chile  
Caterpillar Servicios Mexico, S. de R.L. de C.V. Carretera a Villa de Garcia Km 4.5, Santa Catarina Nuevo Leon CP 66350, Mexico Mexico  
Caterpillar Servizi Italia Srl Via IV Novembre 2, Minerbio 40061, Italy Italy  
Caterpillar Shrewsbury Limited Lancaster Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire  SY1 3NX, England & Wales United Kingdom  
Caterpillar Skinningrove Limited Skinningrove Works, Carlin How, Saltburn By The Sea, Cleveland England TS13 4EE, England & Wales United Kingdom  
Caterpillar Slovakia s.r.o. Zbrojnicná 6, Košice - mestská cast, Staré Mesto 040 01, SK , Slovakia (Slovak Republic) Slovakia  
Caterpillar Southern Africa (Pty) Ltd. Gallagher Convention Centre, 19 Richards Road, Halfway House, Midrand  1685, South Africa South Africa Aneshree Govender (IO)
Stephane Latini (DIO)
Caterpillar Tianjin Ltd. No. 25, Huanhe West Road, Tianjin Airport Economy Area, Tianjin  300308, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar Tosno, L.L.C. 1/1 Moskovskoye shosse, Leningradskaya Oblast, Tosno 187000, Russian Federation Russia  
Caterpillar Tunneling Canada Corporation 3190 Orlando Drive, Unit A, Mississauga Ontario L4V 1R5, Canada Canada  
Caterpillar Undercarriage (Xuzhou) Co., Ltd. No 8 Jinchuan Road, Xuzhou Economic and Technological Development Zone, Xuzhou, Peoples Republic of China China  
Caterpillar Underground Mining Pty. Ltd. 2-8 Hopkinson Street, South Burnie Tasmania 7320, Australia Australia  
Caterpillar Used Equipment Services Inc. 100 NE Adams Street, Peoria, Illinois 61629, United States United States  
Caterpillar Work Tools B.V. 400 Work Tool Drive, Wamego Kansas 66547-1299, United States United States  
Caterpillar Work Tools, Inc. 400 Work Tool Drive, Wamego Kansas 66547-1299, United States United States  
ECM S.p.A. Serravalle Pistoiese (PT), Via IV Novembr 29 Frazione Cantagrillo Italy  
EDC European Excavator Design Center GmbH & Co. KG Karl-Rapp Strasse 1, Wackersdorf  92442, Germany Germany Claudia Panse (DPO)  
Electro-Motive Diesel Limited Electro-Motive Diesel LImited c/o Perkins Engines Company Limited Eastfield, Frank Perkins Way   England  
Electro-Motive Locomotive Technologies LLC 75 Sadovnicheskaya emb. 115035 Moscow Russia  
Electro-Motive Technical Consulting Co. (Beijing) Ltd. Room 1601 Caterpillar Tower No.8 Wangjing Street Chaoyang District Beijing 100102 P.R. China China    
Equipos de Acuña, S.A. de C.V. Km 8.5 Carr. Presa Amistad, CD Acuna MX 26220, Mexico Mexico  
GFCM Comercial México, S.A. de C.V., SOFOM, ENR Corporativo Santa Maria 
Boulevard Diaz Ordaz 130 Pte, Torre 4, Piso 11 Colonia Santa Maria, C.P. 64650
Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Mexico  
GFCM Servicios, S.A de C.V Corporativo Santa Maria 
Boulevard Diaz Ordaz 130 Pte, Torre 4, Piso 11 Colonia Santa Maria, C.P. 64650
Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Mexico  
Kemper Valve & Fittings Corp. 3001 Darrell Road
Island Lake Illinois 60042 (United States)
United States  
Mec-Track S.r.l. Via Muzza Spadetta 30, Bazzano Bologna  I-40053, Italy Italy  
Motoren Steffens GmbH Geefacker 63, Kleve 47533, Germany Germany  
MWM Austria GmbH Munchner Strabe 22, A-6130 Schwaz, Austria Austria  
MWM Benelux B.V. Soerweg 13, 3088 GR, Rotterdam, Netherlands Netherlands  
MWM Energy Australia Pty Ltd 1 Caterpillar Way, Tullamarine Vic 3043, Australia Australia  
MWM France S.A.S. 99 Avenue Louis Roche
Gennevilliers 92230 (France)
France  
Nippon Caterpillar LLC 32-2, Honcho 1 Chome 
Nakano-Ku, Tokyo, 1640012, Japan
Japan  
PT Caterpillar Finance Indonesia The Garden Centre Building, Suite No. 5-12
Cilandak Commercial Estate, Jalan Raya Cilandak KKO
Jakarta 12560 Indonesia
Indonesia  
P. T. Solar Services Indonesia Landmark Center, Tower A 10th Floor, Jl. Jendral Sudirman No. 1, Jakarta  12910, Indonesia Indonesia  
Perkins Engines (Asia Pacific) Pte Ltd 7 Tractor Road, Singapore   627968, Singapore Singapore Zhiquin Wu (DPO)
Perkins Engines Company Limited Eastfield, Peterborough  PE1 5FQ, England & Wales United Kingdom  
Perkins Engines, Inc. 11 East Chase Street, Baltimore, Maryland 21202, United States United States  
Perkins India Private Limited 7th Floor, International Tech Park, Teramani Road, Teramani,Chennai 600 113, India India  
Perkins Machinery (Changshu) Co., Ltd. Building 6, Advanced Manufacture Center
No 788, DongNan Road,
Changshu 215500 (Peoples Republic of China)
China  
Perkins Motores do Brasil Ltda. Rua Joao Che de 2489 CIC, Curitiba Parana 81170-220, Brazil Brazil Ana Paula Costa (DPO)
Perkins Power Systems Technology (Wuxi) Co., Ltd. No.8 Xinchang South Road, Wuxi National Hi- tech Development Zone, Jiangsu, Peoples Republic of China China  
Perkins Small Engines (Wuxi) Co., Ltd. No. 10 South Xinchang Road, Wuxi Jiangsu 214142, Peoples Republic of China China  
Progress Rail Arabia Limited Company Al Nakhlah Tower King Fahd Road & Thumamah Road Interchange Riyadh, Saudi Arabia Kingdom of Saudi Arabia    
Progress Rail Australia Pty Ltd Level 1, 7K Parkes Street
Harris Park NSW 2150 (Australia)
Australia  
Progress Rail Canada Corporation  1600 Progress Drive PO Box 1037 Albertville, Al  35950 Canada  
Progress Rail de Mexico, S.A. de C.V. Pino Suarez 300 7 Monterrey Centro Monterrey, Nuevo Leon CP 64000 Mexico Mexico  
Progress Rail Equipamentos e Servicos Ferroviarios do Brasil Ltda. Estr. Carlos Roberto Prataviera - Jardim Sao Jorge
Hortolandia - SP Brazil
Brazil Hercules de Luna (DPO)
Progress Rail Equipment Leasing Corporation 1600 Progress Drive PO Box 1037 Albertville, Al  35950 USA    
Progress Rail Innovations Private Limted D149-153, Hosiery Complex, Phase II Extn., Neida 201305, India India  
Progress Rail Inspection & Information Systems GmbH Carl-Benz-Str. 1 D-68167 Mannheim, Germany Germany Michael Stella (DPO)
Progress Rail Locomotivas (do Brasil) Ltda. Rua Georg Rexroth, 609, Bloco D. conjuntos 1 e 2 Jardim Padre Anchieta Diadema Sao Paulo 09951-270 (Brazil) Brazil Hercules de Luna (DPO)
Progress Rail Locomotive Canada Co.   11420-184 Street Edmonton AB Canada T5S 2W7 Canada  
Progress Rail Locomotive Inc.  9301 W 55th Street LaGrange, IL  60525 USA  
Progress Rail Maintenance de Mexico, S.A. de C.V. Washington S/N, Col. - Ferrocarril, C.P. , Guadlahara 44440, Mexico Mexico  
Progress Rail Manufacturing Corporation  3500 S. Cowan Road Muncie Indiana 47302-9555 USA  
Progress Rail Raceland Corporation  1600 Progress Drive PO Box 1037 Albertville, Al  35950 USA  
Progress Rail SA Proprietary Limited 33 Kambathi Street N4 Gateway Industrial Park Willow Park Manor X65 Gauteng 0184 South Africa South Africa Aneshree Govender (IO)
Barend Hanekom (IO)
Progress Rail Services Corporation  1600 Progress Drive PO Box 1037 Albertville, Al  35950 USA  
Progress Rail Services UK Limited Osmaston Street Sandiacre Nottingham NG10 5AN UK England  
Progress Rail Transcanada Corporation  1600 Progress Drive PO Box 1037 Albertville, Al  35950 USA  
Progress Rail Welding Corporation  1600 Progress Drive PO Box 1037 Albertville, Al  35950 USA  
PT. Bucyrus Indonesia Beltway Office Park, Building C, Level 3, Unit 03-02, Jl. TB Simatupang No. 41, Kelurahan Ragunan Kecamatan, Pasar Minggu Jakarta Selatan  12550, Indonesia Indonesia  
PT. Caterpillar Indonesia Jl. Raya Naragong KM.
19 Cileungsi Bogor
Jawa Barat 16820 Indonesia
Indonesia  
PT. Caterpillar Indonesia Batam Jl. Brigjen Katamso KM. 6, Kel. Tanjung Uncang, Batam, Indonesia Indonesia  
PT. Caterpillar Remanufacturing Indonesia Jl. Raya Naragong KM, 19 Cileungsi Bogor, Jawa Barat  16820, Indonesia Indonesia  
S&L Railroad, LLC  1600 Progress Drive PO Box 1037 Albertville, Al  35950    
SCM Singapore Holdings Pte Ltd 7 Tractor Road, Singapore  048620, Singapore Singapore  
Servicios de Turbinas Solar, S. de R.L. de C.V. Av. Framboyanes, MZ 6, Lotes 1-15, Cd. Ind. Bruno Pagliai, Veracruz C.P. 91697, Mexico Mexico  
Solar Turbines (Beijing) Trading & Services Co., Ltd. Room 2103 China Life Tower, No. 16, Chaowaidajie, Chaoyang District, Beijing  100020, Peoples Republic of China China  
Solar Turbines (Thailand) Ltd. No.5 Ramkhumheang Road, Huamark, Bangkapi, Bangkok  10240, Thailand Thailand  
Solar Turbines Canada Ltd. / Ltee 2510 84th Avenue, Edmonton, Alberta T6P, Ik3, Canada Canada  
Solar Turbines CIS Limited Liability Company Osennyi boulevard, 23 Moscow 121609 Russia  
Solar Turbines EAME s.r.o. Bucharova 1281/2, 158 00 Prague 5 Czech Republic Czech Republic  
Solar Turbines Egypt Limited Liability Company 44 Palestine Street, New Maadi Vairo, Cairo, Egypt Egypt  
Solar Turbines Europe S.A. Avenue des Etats Unis 1, Gosselies  B 6041, Belgium Belgium  
Solar Turbines Incorporated 2200 Pacific Highway, San Diego, California 92101, United States United States  
Solar Turbines India Private Limited 202, 2nd Floor, Hiranandani Business Park, Powai, Mumbai, 400076, India. India  
Solar Turbines International Company 2200 Pacific Highway, San Diego, California 92101, United States United States  
Solar Turbines Italy S.R.L. via Battistini 21A,Parma 43100 Italy Italy  
Solar Turbines Malaysia Sdn Bhd Lot 6.05, Level 6, KPMG Tower, 8 First Avenue, Bandar Utama, Petaling Jaya Selangor Darul Ehsan 47800, Malaysia Malaysia  
Solar Turbines Middle East Limited PO Box 9275, c/o Al Tammi & Company, Advocates and Legal Consultants, 15th Floor, the Maze Tower, Dubai, UAE United Arab Emirates  
Solar Turbines Services Company 2200 Pacific Highway, San Diego, California 92101, United States United States  
Solar Turbines Services Nigeria Limited Plot 133, Trans Amadi Industrial Estate, Redeem Road, Oginigba Port Harcourt Nigeria Nigeria  
Solar Turbines Services of Argentina S.R.L. Maipu 1210, Buenos Aires Argentina Argentina  
Solar Turbines Switzerland Sagl Camoagna 15, Riazzino, 6595, Switzerland Switzerland  
Solar Turbines Trinidad & Tobago Limited 48-50 Sackville Street, PO Box 75, Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad & Tobago  
Solar Turbines West-Africa SARL Face à l’entrée de Collège Victor Hugo, quartier SBOM, BP, 2765 Port-Gentil, Gabon Gabon  

SPM Oil & Gas Canada Ltd.

5233 49 Ave, Red Deer AB T4N 6G5, Canada

Canada

 

SPM Oil & Gas Colombia S.A.S.

Cra 25 A N° 11- 64, Bogota D.c., 111411221 (No Lo Exigen Colocar En Camara De Comercio), Colombia

Colombia

 

SPM Oil & Gas Hong Kong Limited

13822 Furman Rd Suite J, Houston, TX 77047

Hong Kong

 

SPM Oil & Gas Inc.

601 Weir Way
Ft. Worth, TX 76108

United States

 
SPM Oil & Gas Singapore Pte. Ltd. 57 Mohamed Sultan Road, Suite 03-07, Sultan Link, SG 238997  Singapore  

SPM Oil & Gas Tianjin Ltd

Room 312, Rongke Building, No. 8, Zhaofa Xincun, Tianjin EconomicTechnological Development Area, China

China

 

PT SPM Oil & Gas Indonesia

Suite 701B, 7th Floor, Setiabudi Atrium, JI. H.R. Rasuna Said Kav 62, Jakarta 12920, Indonesia

Indonesia

 
Tecnologia Modificada, S.A. de C.V. Transformacion No 545, Parque Industrial FINSA, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas CP 88275, Mexico Mexico  
Tokyo Rental Ltd. 32-2, Honcho 1-chome, Nakano-ku, Tokyo  1640012, Japan Japan  
Turbinas Solar de Columbia S.A. Calle 70 # 4-60, Bogota D.C., Colombia Colombia  
Turbinas Solar de Venezuela, C.A. Avenida Jorge Rodriquez, Sector las Garzas, Torre B.V.C., Piso 6, Oficina 6R, Puerto La Cruz, Estado Anzoategui Venezuela Venezuela  
Turbinas Solar S.A. de C.V. Av. Framboyanes, MZ 6, Lotes 1-15, Cd. Ind. Bruno Pagliai, Veracruz C.P. 91697, Mexico Mexico  
Turbo Tecnologia de Reparaciones S.A. de C.V. Calle Chilpancingo 361, Parque Industrial Francionamiento Chilpancingo, Tijuana  22440, Mexico Mexico  
Turbomach Endustriyel Gaz Turbinleri Sanayi Ve Ticaret Limited Kavacik Mah. Sehit, Tegmen Ali Yilmaz Sok. No: 13, Guven Sazak Plaza A Blok, Kat:1 TR-34810 Beykoz, Istanbul Turkey Turkey  
Turbomach France S.A.R.L. 11 rue de la Mare a Tissier, BP73, St-Pierre-Du-Perray  FR-91280, France France  
Turbomach GmbH Weisenstrasse 10-12, Griesheim  64347, Germany Germany STREIT GmbH
Managementsysteme
Lahnstraße 27-29, 64625 Bensheim

Mail: DS-Beauftragter@Streit-online.d
Turbomach Netherlands B.V. Rijksstraatweg 22 G, 2171 AL Sassenheim 1329BD, The Netherlands Netherlands  
Turbomach Pakistan (Private) Limited 32-K, B-1 Gulberg II, Lahore 54000, Pakistan Pakistan  
Turbomach S.A. Unipersonal via Campagna 15, Riazzino  6595, Switzerland Spain  
Turbomach Sp.Zo.o. ul. Mikolowska 7, 44-100, Gliwice, Poland Poland  
Turner Powertrain Systems Limited Racecourse Road, West Midlands, Wolverhampton England WV6 0QT, England & Wales United Kingdom